13904 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13904 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 41/ /
Acct#
6982
Owner
CHINATOWN LLC
Assessed Value
$304,800
Appraisal
$642,700
PID
6554
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
60.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$478,700$642,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$164,000$478,700$642,700$140,800$304,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHINATOWN LLC
Address7900 HICKORY HOLLOW DR
CATLETT, VA 20119-1719
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2697/1
Sale Date05/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHINATOWN LLC $330,00012697/10105/06/2020200002697
ELLIS, LINDA BRINSON$01480/573 10/11/20130
ELLIS, WILLIAM L ET UX$215,00000480/573 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 2,988
Replacement Cost: $416,273
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,256 1,256
DCKDeck 222 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 165 0
   3,447 2,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)60.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$478,700
Clean & Green Value$140,800
Clean & Green Acres59.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT8240.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1440.00 UNITS$1,4001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1600.00 UNITS$16,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$478,700$642,700
2025$164,000$478,700$642,700
2025$164,000$478,700$642,700
2024$156,700$364,000$520,700
2024$156,700$364,000$520,700
2024$156,700$364,000$520,700
2024$156,700$364,000$520,700
2023$156,700$364,000$520,700
2023$156,700$364,000$520,700
2023$156,700$364,000$520,700
2023$156,700$364,000$520,700
2023$156,700$364,000$520,700
2022$119,600$354,000$473,600
2022$119,600$354,000$473,600
2022$119,600$354,000$473,600
2022$119,600$354,000$473,600
2021$119,600$354,000$473,600
2021$119,600$354,000$473,600
2021$119,600$354,000$473,600
2021$119,600$354,000$473,600
2020$169,300$344,200$513,500
2020$169,300$344,200$513,500
2020$165,000$344,200$509,200
2020$165,000$344,200$509,200
2019$165,000$344,200$509,200
2019$165,000$344,200$509,200
2019$165,000$344,200$509,200
2019$165,000$344,200$509,200
2019$161,200$344,200$505,400
2018$161,200$344,200$505,400
2018$161,200$344,200$505,400
2018$161,200$344,200$505,400
2017$161,200$344,200$505,400
2017$161,200$344,200$505,400
2017$161,200$344,200$505,400

Assessment
2025$164,000$478,700$642,700$140,800$304,800
2025$164,000$478,700$642,700$140,800$304,800
2025$164,000$478,700$642,700$140,800$304,800
2024$156,700$364,000$520,700$123,200$279,900
2024$156,700$364,000$520,700$123,200$279,900
2024$156,700$364,000$520,700$123,200$279,900
2024$156,700$364,000$520,700$123,200$279,900
2023$156,700$364,000$520,700$123,200$279,900
2023$156,700$364,000$520,700$123,200$279,900
2023$156,700$364,000$520,700$123,200$279,900
2023$156,700$364,000$520,700$123,200$279,900
2023$156,700$364,000$520,700$123,200$279,900
2022$119,600$354,000$473,600$105,600$225,200
2022$119,600$354,000$473,600$105,600$225,200
2022$119,600$354,000$473,600$105,600$225,200
2022$119,600$354,000$473,600$105,600$225,200
2021$119,600$354,000$473,600$105,600$225,200
2021$119,600$354,000$473,600$105,600$225,200
2021$119,600$354,000$473,600$105,600$225,200
2021$119,600$354,000$473,600$105,600$225,200
2020$169,300$344,200$513,500$88,400$257,700
2020$169,300$344,200$513,500$88,400$257,700
2020$165,000$344,200$509,200$88,400$253,400
2020$165,000$344,200$509,200$344,200$509,200
2019$165,000$344,200$509,200$344,200$509,200
2019$165,000$344,200$509,200$344,200$509,200
2019$165,000$344,200$509,200$344,200$509,200
2019$165,000$344,200$509,200$344,200$509,200
2019$161,200$344,200$505,400$344,200$505,400
2018$161,200$344,200$505,400$344,200$505,400
2018$161,200$344,200$505,400$344,200$505,400
2018$161,200$344,200$505,400$344,200$505,400
2017$161,200$344,200$505,400$344,200$505,400
2017$161,200$344,200$505,400$344,200$505,400
2017$161,200$344,200$505,400$344,200$505,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 41/ / Location : 13904 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps