14440 LANES VIEW TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14440 LANES VIEW TRL
Parcel ID
29/ / 155/ A /
Acct#
6987
Owner
NOWBAHAR, ANJELA
Total Market Value
$489,100
Appraisal
$489,100
PID
6559
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL; LOT 155A PF4/273
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.9323
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,200$167,900$489,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,200$167,900$489,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOWBAHAR, ANJELA
Address14440 LANES VIEW TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7356
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7894/1
Sale Date11/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOWBAHAR, ANJELA $380,00017894/10111/09/2020200007894
RORABAUGH, KEVIN RUSSELL ET UX$299,90011632/10104/11/2019190001632
W&S DEVELOPMENT LLC$50,00016967/10112/28/2017170006967
LANE, THUNDER TR$071089/10203/02/2017170001089
LANE, JOHNSON ET UX$00246/349 08/30/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $327,781
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 156 0
OPROpen Porch 134 0
   3,090 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,200$167,900$489,100
2025$321,200$167,900$489,100
2025$321,200$167,900$489,100
2024$312,300$115,400$427,700
2024$312,300$115,400$427,700
2024$312,300$115,400$427,700
2024$312,300$115,400$427,700
2023$312,300$115,400$427,700
2023$312,300$115,400$427,700
2023$312,300$115,400$427,700
2023$312,300$115,400$427,700
2023$233,400$107,900$341,300
2022$233,400$107,900$341,300
2022$233,400$107,900$341,300
2022$233,400$107,900$341,300
2022$233,400$107,900$341,300
2021$233,400$107,900$341,300
2021$233,400$107,900$341,300
2021$233,400$107,900$341,300
2021$233,400$107,900$341,300
2020$195,100$66,300$261,400
2020$195,100$66,300$261,400
2020$195,100$66,300$261,400
2020$195,100$66,300$261,400
2019$195,100$66,300$261,400
2019$195,100$66,300$261,400
2019$195,100$66,300$261,400
2019$187,200$66,300$253,500
2019$0$53,000$53,000
2018$0$53,000$53,000
2018$0$53,000$53,000
2018$0$53,000$53,000
2017$0$53,000$53,000
2017$0$51,000$51,000
2017$0$51,000$51,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,200$167,900$489,100
2025$321,200$167,900$489,100
2025$321,200$167,900$489,100
2024$312,300$115,400$427,700
2024$312,300$115,400$427,700
2024$312,300$115,400$427,700
2024$312,300$115,400$427,700
2023$312,300$115,400$427,700
2023$312,300$115,400$427,700
2023$312,300$115,400$427,700
2023$312,300$115,400$427,700
2023$233,400$107,900$341,300
2022$233,400$107,900$341,300
2022$233,400$107,900$341,300
2022$233,400$107,900$341,300
2022$233,400$107,900$341,300
2021$233,400$107,900$341,300
2021$233,400$107,900$341,300
2021$233,400$107,900$341,300
2021$233,400$107,900$341,300
2020$195,100$66,300$261,400
2020$195,100$66,300$261,400
2020$195,100$66,300$261,400
2020$195,100$66,300$261,400
2019$195,100$66,300$261,400
2019$195,100$66,300$261,400
2019$195,100$66,300$261,400
2019$187,200$66,300$253,500
2019$0$53,000$53,000
2018$0$53,000$53,000
2018$0$53,000$53,000
2018$0$53,000$53,000
2017$0$53,000$53,000
2017$0$51,000$51,000
2017$0$51,000$51,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 155/ A / Location : 14440 LANES VIEW TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps