11302 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11302 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
17/ / 11/ E /
Acct#
697
Owner
AGUIRRE-SACASA, FRANCISCO ET UX
Assessed Value
$371,900
Appraisal
$555,300
PID
656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON IN 1992 DB 485/620
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
25.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$306,900$555,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$248,400$306,900$555,300$123,500$371,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUIRRE-SACASA, FRANCISCO ET UX
AddressPO BOX 32
BOSTON, VA 22713-0032
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2249/0
Sale Date04/17/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AGUIRRE-SACASA, FRANCISCO ET UX$012249/0 04/17/2009090002249
AGUIRRE-SACASA, FRANCISCO ET ALS$01555/564 06/13/19950
AGUIRRE, FRANCISCO ET AL$188,2501525/234 03/25/19940
BENNETT, JOHN C$15,68000265/461 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $307,359
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BSMBasement 1,064 0
DCKDeck 676 0
   3,524 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.61
Frontage
Depth
Land$306,900
Clean & Green Value$123,500
Clean & Green Acres24.61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME624.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$306,900$555,300
2025$248,400$306,900$555,300
2025$248,400$306,900$555,300
2024$235,900$242,300$478,200
2024$235,900$242,300$478,200
2024$235,900$242,300$478,200
2024$235,900$242,300$478,200
2023$235,900$242,300$478,200
2023$235,900$242,300$478,200
2023$235,900$242,300$478,200
2023$235,900$242,300$478,200
2023$235,900$222,700$458,600
2022$179,400$217,700$397,100
2022$179,400$217,700$397,100
2022$179,400$217,700$397,100
2022$179,400$217,700$397,100
2021$179,400$217,700$397,100
2021$179,400$217,700$397,100
2021$179,400$217,700$397,100
2021$179,400$217,700$397,100
2020$164,900$193,800$358,700
2020$164,900$193,800$358,700
2020$164,900$193,800$358,700
2020$164,900$193,800$358,700
2019$164,900$193,800$358,700
2019$164,900$193,800$358,700
2019$164,900$193,800$358,700
2019$164,900$193,800$358,700
2019$156,200$190,500$346,700
2018$156,200$190,500$346,700
2018$156,200$190,500$346,700
2018$156,200$190,500$346,700
2017$156,200$190,500$346,700
2017$156,200$190,500$346,700
2017$156,200$190,500$346,700

Assessment
2025$248,400$306,900$555,300$123,500$371,900
2025$248,400$306,900$555,300$123,500$371,900
2025$248,400$306,900$555,300$123,500$371,900
2024$235,900$242,300$478,200$89,500$325,400
2024$235,900$242,300$478,200$89,500$325,400
2024$235,900$242,300$478,200$89,500$325,400
2024$235,900$242,300$478,200$89,500$325,400
2023$235,900$242,300$478,200$89,500$325,400
2023$235,900$242,300$478,200$89,500$325,400
2023$235,900$242,300$478,200$89,500$325,400
2023$235,900$242,300$478,200$89,500$325,400
2023$235,900$222,700$458,600$86,600$322,500
2022$179,400$217,700$397,100$81,600$261,000
2022$179,400$217,700$397,100$81,600$261,000
2022$179,400$217,700$397,100$81,600$261,000
2022$179,400$217,700$397,100$81,600$261,000
2021$179,400$217,700$397,100$81,600$261,000
2021$179,400$217,700$397,100$81,600$261,000
2021$179,400$217,700$397,100$81,600$261,000
2021$179,400$217,700$397,100$81,600$261,000
2020$164,900$193,800$358,700$69,000$233,900
2020$164,900$193,800$358,700$69,000$233,900
2020$164,900$193,800$358,700$69,000$233,900
2020$164,900$193,800$358,700$193,800$358,700
2019$164,900$193,800$358,700$193,800$358,700
2019$164,900$193,800$358,700$193,800$358,700
2019$164,900$193,800$358,700$193,800$358,700
2019$164,900$193,800$358,700$193,800$358,700
2019$156,200$190,500$346,700$190,500$346,700
2018$156,200$190,500$346,700$190,500$346,700
2018$156,200$190,500$346,700$190,500$346,700
2018$156,200$190,500$346,700$190,500$346,700
2017$156,200$190,500$346,700$190,500$346,700
2017$156,200$190,500$346,700$190,500$346,700
2017$156,200$190,500$346,700$190,500$346,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 11/ E / Location : 11302 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps