16266 BERRYVALE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16266 BERRYVALE LN
Parcel ID
32/ / 22/ D /
Acct#
6993
Owner
FRANKLIN, GREGORY P
Total Market Value
$329,100
Appraisal
$329,100
PID
6565
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT VIEW
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$123,500$329,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$123,500$329,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN, GREGORY P
Address16266 BERRYVALE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5533
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4149/1
Sale Date08/09/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANKLIN, GREGORY P$255,00014149/10108/09/2019190004149
LANE, SUSAN W EXE$010210/10311/26/2018180000210
LANE, SHEILA W$010188/10401/12/2011110000188
LANE, NORMAN R ET UX$63,5000323/633 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $258,754
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area756
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
BSMBasement 840 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 528 0
   2,460 996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$123,500$329,100
2025$205,600$123,500$329,100
2025$205,600$123,500$329,100
2024$194,900$98,500$293,400
2024$194,900$98,500$293,400
2024$194,900$98,500$293,400
2024$194,900$98,500$293,400
2023$194,900$98,500$293,400
2023$194,900$98,500$293,400
2023$194,900$98,500$293,400
2023$194,900$98,500$293,400
2023$157,000$88,500$245,500
2022$157,000$88,500$245,500
2022$157,000$88,500$245,500
2022$157,000$88,500$245,500
2022$157,000$88,500$245,500
2021$157,000$88,500$245,500
2021$157,000$88,500$245,500
2021$157,000$88,500$245,500
2021$157,000$88,500$245,500
2020$131,000$78,500$209,500
2020$131,000$78,500$209,500
2020$131,000$78,500$209,500
2020$132,300$78,500$210,800
2019$132,300$78,500$210,800
2019$132,900$78,500$211,400
2019$132,900$78,500$211,400
2019$132,900$78,500$211,400
2019$121,700$78,500$200,200
2018$121,700$78,500$200,200
2018$121,700$78,500$200,200
2018$121,700$78,500$200,200
2017$121,700$78,500$200,200
2017$121,700$78,500$200,200
2017$121,700$78,500$200,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$123,500$329,100
2025$205,600$123,500$329,100
2025$205,600$123,500$329,100
2024$194,900$98,500$293,400
2024$194,900$98,500$293,400
2024$194,900$98,500$293,400
2024$194,900$98,500$293,400
2023$194,900$98,500$293,400
2023$194,900$98,500$293,400
2023$194,900$98,500$293,400
2023$194,900$98,500$293,400
2023$157,000$88,500$245,500
2022$157,000$88,500$245,500
2022$157,000$88,500$245,500
2022$157,000$88,500$245,500
2022$157,000$88,500$245,500
2021$157,000$88,500$245,500
2021$157,000$88,500$245,500
2021$157,000$88,500$245,500
2021$157,000$88,500$245,500
2020$131,000$78,500$209,500
2020$131,000$78,500$209,500
2020$131,000$78,500$209,500
2020$132,300$78,500$210,800
2019$132,300$78,500$210,800
2019$132,900$78,500$211,400
2019$132,900$78,500$211,400
2019$132,900$78,500$211,400
2019$121,700$78,500$200,200
2018$121,700$78,500$200,200
2018$121,700$78,500$200,200
2018$121,700$78,500$200,200
2017$121,700$78,500$200,200
2017$121,700$78,500$200,200
2017$121,700$78,500$200,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 22/ D / Location : 16266 BERRYVALE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps