9249 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9249 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 65/ A /
Acct#
6995
Owner
REED, JOHN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$523,800
Appraisal
$523,800
PID
6567
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$137,700$523,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$137,700$523,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, JOHN A ET UX
Address9249 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$209,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7083/0
Sale Date12/02/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REED, JOHN A ET UX$209,90017083/0 12/02/20097083
HEFLIN, WAYNE A$330,00018754/0 10/25/20078754
LANE, ALAN B ET ALS$011562/0 02/11/20051562
LANE, RUSSELL O'B$00166/38 05/09/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $419,620
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1890
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
BSMBasement 1,890 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,564 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$137,700$523,800
2025$386,100$137,700$523,800
2025$386,100$137,700$523,800
2024$377,900$101,200$479,100
2024$377,900$101,200$479,100
2024$377,900$101,200$479,100
2024$377,900$101,200$479,100
2023$377,900$101,200$479,100
2023$377,900$101,200$479,100
2023$377,900$101,200$479,100
2023$377,900$101,200$479,100
2023$295,900$83,000$378,900
2022$295,900$83,000$378,900
2022$295,900$83,000$378,900
2022$295,900$83,000$378,900
2022$295,900$83,000$378,900
2021$295,900$83,000$378,900
2021$295,900$83,000$378,900
2021$295,900$83,000$378,900
2021$295,900$83,000$378,900
2020$267,400$68,500$335,900
2020$267,400$68,500$335,900
2020$267,400$68,500$335,900
2020$267,400$68,500$335,900
2019$267,400$68,500$335,900
2019$267,400$68,500$335,900
2019$267,400$68,500$335,900
2019$267,400$68,500$335,900
2019$245,100$64,500$309,600
2018$245,100$64,500$309,600
2018$245,100$64,500$309,600
2018$245,100$64,500$309,600
2017$245,100$64,500$309,600
2017$245,100$64,500$309,600
2017$245,100$64,500$309,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$137,700$523,800
2025$386,100$137,700$523,800
2025$386,100$137,700$523,800
2024$377,900$101,200$479,100
2024$377,900$101,200$479,100
2024$377,900$101,200$479,100
2024$377,900$101,200$479,100
2023$377,900$101,200$479,100
2023$377,900$101,200$479,100
2023$377,900$101,200$479,100
2023$377,900$101,200$479,100
2023$295,900$83,000$378,900
2022$295,900$83,000$378,900
2022$295,900$83,000$378,900
2022$295,900$83,000$378,900
2022$295,900$83,000$378,900
2021$295,900$83,000$378,900
2021$295,900$83,000$378,900
2021$295,900$83,000$378,900
2021$295,900$83,000$378,900
2020$267,400$68,500$335,900
2020$267,400$68,500$335,900
2020$267,400$68,500$335,900
2020$267,400$68,500$335,900
2019$267,400$68,500$335,900
2019$267,400$68,500$335,900
2019$267,400$68,500$335,900
2019$267,400$68,500$335,900
2019$245,100$64,500$309,600
2018$245,100$64,500$309,600
2018$245,100$64,500$309,600
2018$245,100$64,500$309,600
2017$245,100$64,500$309,600
2017$245,100$64,500$309,600
2017$245,100$64,500$309,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 65/ A / Location : 9249 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps