336 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
336 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 59/ /
Acct#
6996
Owner
LANE, STEPHEN J JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$603,300
Appraisal
$603,300
PID
6568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 59 AND 60
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$239,200$603,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$239,200$603,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE, STEPHEN J JR ET UX
Address7213 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4527
Sale Price$44,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 350/176
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANE, STEPHEN J JR ET UX$44,0000350/176 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,773
Replacement Cost: $249,570
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Single
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,773 2,773
   2,773 2,773

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$239,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$239,200$603,300
2025$364,100$239,200$603,300
2025$364,100$239,200$603,300
2024$348,200$239,200$587,400
2024$348,200$239,200$587,400
2024$348,200$239,200$587,400
2024$348,200$239,200$587,400
2023$348,200$239,200$587,400
2023$348,200$239,200$587,400
2023$348,200$239,200$587,400
2023$348,200$239,200$587,400
2023$348,200$239,200$587,400
2022$218,700$239,200$457,900
2022$218,700$239,200$457,900
2022$218,700$239,200$457,900
2022$218,700$239,200$457,900
2021$218,700$239,200$457,900
2021$218,700$239,200$457,900
2021$218,700$239,200$457,900
2021$218,700$239,200$457,900
2020$213,400$239,200$452,600
2020$213,400$239,200$452,600
2020$213,400$239,200$452,600
2020$213,400$239,200$452,600
2019$213,400$239,200$452,600
2019$213,400$239,200$452,600
2019$213,400$239,200$452,600
2019$213,400$239,200$452,600
2019$205,400$239,200$444,600
2018$205,400$239,200$444,600
2018$205,400$239,200$444,600
2018$205,400$239,200$444,600
2017$205,400$239,200$444,600
2017$205,400$239,200$444,600
2017$205,400$239,200$444,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$239,200$603,300
2025$364,100$239,200$603,300
2025$364,100$239,200$603,300
2024$348,200$239,200$587,400
2024$348,200$239,200$587,400
2024$348,200$239,200$587,400
2024$348,200$239,200$587,400
2023$348,200$239,200$587,400
2023$348,200$239,200$587,400
2023$348,200$239,200$587,400
2023$348,200$239,200$587,400
2023$348,200$239,200$587,400
2022$218,700$239,200$457,900
2022$218,700$239,200$457,900
2022$218,700$239,200$457,900
2022$218,700$239,200$457,900
2021$218,700$239,200$457,900
2021$218,700$239,200$457,900
2021$218,700$239,200$457,900
2021$218,700$239,200$457,900
2020$213,400$239,200$452,600
2020$213,400$239,200$452,600
2020$213,400$239,200$452,600
2020$213,400$239,200$452,600
2019$213,400$239,200$452,600
2019$213,400$239,200$452,600
2019$213,400$239,200$452,600
2019$213,400$239,200$452,600
2019$205,400$239,200$444,600
2018$205,400$239,200$444,600
2018$205,400$239,200$444,600
2018$205,400$239,200$444,600
2017$205,400$239,200$444,600
2017$205,400$239,200$444,600
2017$205,400$239,200$444,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 59/ / Location : 336 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps