703 CATALPA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
703 CATALPA CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 9 41/ /
Acct#
698
Owner
MARTINEZ GARCIA, YANIRA CECILIA
Total Market Value
$209,300
Appraisal
$209,300
PID
657
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM LOT 41
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$54,100$209,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$54,100$209,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ GARCIA, YANIRA CECILIA
Address703 CATALPA CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2962
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3858/1
Sale Date04/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ GARCIA, YANIRA CECILIA $180,00013858/10104/26/2021210003858
HAZEL, DANNY G TR$0114018/0 12/10/200314018
HAZEL, DANNY G TEE$016502/0 10/09/20016502
HAZEL, DANNY G$40,0000420/584 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $195,441
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 42 42
   1,302 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$54,100$209,300
2025$155,200$54,100$209,300
2025$155,200$54,100$209,300
2024$148,600$45,100$193,700
2024$148,600$45,100$193,700
2024$148,600$45,100$193,700
2024$148,600$45,100$193,700
2023$148,600$45,100$193,700
2023$148,600$45,100$193,700
2023$148,600$45,100$193,700
2023$148,600$45,100$193,700
2023$148,600$45,100$193,700
2022$148,600$45,100$193,700
2022$106,100$35,200$141,300
2022$106,100$35,200$141,300
2022$106,100$35,200$141,300
2021$106,100$35,200$141,300
2021$106,100$35,200$141,300
2021$106,100$35,200$141,300
2021$106,100$35,200$141,300
2020$88,200$28,500$116,700
2020$88,200$28,500$116,700
2020$88,200$28,500$116,700
2020$88,200$28,500$116,700
2019$88,200$28,500$116,700
2019$88,200$28,500$116,700
2019$88,200$28,500$116,700
2019$88,200$28,500$116,700
2019$80,400$21,000$101,400
2018$80,400$21,000$101,400
2018$80,400$21,000$101,400
2018$80,400$21,000$101,400
2017$80,400$21,000$101,400
2017$80,400$21,000$101,400
2017$80,400$21,000$101,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$54,100$209,300
2025$155,200$54,100$209,300
2025$155,200$54,100$209,300
2024$148,600$45,100$193,700
2024$148,600$45,100$193,700
2024$148,600$45,100$193,700
2024$148,600$45,100$193,700
2023$148,600$45,100$193,700
2023$148,600$45,100$193,700
2023$148,600$45,100$193,700
2023$148,600$45,100$193,700
2023$148,600$45,100$193,700
2022$148,600$45,100$193,700
2022$106,100$35,200$141,300
2022$106,100$35,200$141,300
2022$106,100$35,200$141,300
2021$106,100$35,200$141,300
2021$106,100$35,200$141,300
2021$106,100$35,200$141,300
2021$106,100$35,200$141,300
2020$88,200$28,500$116,700
2020$88,200$28,500$116,700
2020$88,200$28,500$116,700
2020$88,200$28,500$116,700
2019$88,200$28,500$116,700
2019$88,200$28,500$116,700
2019$88,200$28,500$116,700
2019$88,200$28,500$116,700
2019$80,400$21,000$101,400
2018$80,400$21,000$101,400
2018$80,400$21,000$101,400
2018$80,400$21,000$101,400
2017$80,400$21,000$101,400
2017$80,400$21,000$101,400
2017$80,400$21,000$101,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 9 41/ / Location : 703 CATALPA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps