7277 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7277 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 14/ /
Acct#
7001
Owner
LANE, STEPHEN J JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$498,900
Appraisal
$853,500
PID
6573
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG MORRIS FRAZIER LAND
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
53.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$503,800$853,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$349,700$503,800$853,500$149,200$498,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE, STEPHEN J JR ET UX
Address7213 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0350/174
Sale Date07/16/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANE, STEPHEN J JR ET UX$000350/174 07/16/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $341,863
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
GARGarage 394 0
OPROpen Porch 234 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   4,020 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)53.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$503,800
Clean & Green Value$149,200
Clean & Green Acres52.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1040.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$503,800$853,500
2025$349,700$503,800$853,500
2025$349,700$503,800$853,500
2024$337,300$416,300$753,600
2024$337,300$416,300$753,600
2024$337,300$416,300$753,600
2024$337,300$416,300$753,600
2023$337,300$416,300$753,600
2023$337,300$416,300$753,600
2023$337,300$416,300$753,600
2023$337,300$416,300$753,600
2023$337,300$363,800$701,100
2022$260,300$358,800$619,100
2022$260,300$358,800$619,100
2022$260,300$358,800$619,100
2022$260,300$358,800$619,100
2021$260,300$358,800$619,100
2021$252,700$358,800$611,500
2021$252,700$358,800$611,500
2021$252,700$358,800$611,500
2020$227,400$331,400$558,800
2020$227,400$331,400$558,800
2020$227,400$331,400$558,800
2020$227,400$331,400$558,800
2019$227,400$331,400$558,800
2019$227,400$331,400$558,800
2019$227,400$331,400$558,800
2019$227,400$331,400$558,800
2019$197,200$328,100$525,300
2018$197,200$328,100$525,300
2018$197,200$328,100$525,300
2018$197,200$328,100$525,300
2017$197,200$328,100$525,300
2017$197,200$328,100$525,300
2017$197,200$328,100$525,300

Assessment
2025$349,700$503,800$853,500$149,200$498,900
2025$349,700$503,800$853,500$149,200$498,900
2025$349,700$503,800$853,500$149,200$498,900
2024$337,300$416,300$753,600$119,700$457,000
2024$337,300$416,300$753,600$119,700$457,000
2024$337,300$416,300$753,600$119,700$457,000
2024$337,300$416,300$753,600$119,700$457,000
2023$337,300$416,300$753,600$119,700$457,000
2023$337,300$416,300$753,600$119,700$457,000
2023$337,300$416,300$753,600$119,700$457,000
2023$337,300$416,300$753,600$119,700$457,000
2023$337,300$363,800$701,100$119,700$457,000
2022$260,300$358,800$619,100$108,900$369,200
2022$260,300$358,800$619,100$108,900$369,200
2022$260,300$358,800$619,100$108,900$369,200
2022$260,300$358,800$619,100$108,900$369,200
2021$260,300$358,800$619,100$108,900$369,200
2021$252,700$358,800$611,500$108,900$361,600
2021$252,700$358,800$611,500$108,900$361,600
2021$252,700$358,800$611,500$108,900$361,600
2020$227,400$331,400$558,800$91,600$319,000
2020$227,400$331,400$558,800$91,600$319,000
2020$227,400$331,400$558,800$91,600$319,000
2020$227,400$331,400$558,800$331,400$558,800
2019$227,400$331,400$558,800$331,400$558,800
2019$227,400$331,400$558,800$331,400$558,800
2019$227,400$331,400$558,800$331,400$558,800
2019$227,400$331,400$558,800$331,400$558,800
2019$197,200$328,100$525,300$328,100$525,300
2018$197,200$328,100$525,300$328,100$525,300
2018$197,200$328,100$525,300$328,100$525,300
2018$197,200$328,100$525,300$328,100$525,300
2017$197,200$328,100$525,300$328,100$525,300
2017$197,200$328,100$525,300$328,100$525,300
2017$197,200$328,100$525,300$328,100$525,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 14/ / Location : 7277 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps