9243 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9243 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 29/ D /
Acct#
7003
Owner
EISERMAN, ROBERT ALLEN
Total Market Value
$522,600
Appraisal
$522,600
PID
6575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,800$229,800$522,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,800$229,800$522,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEISERMAN, ROBERT ALLEN
Address9243 SCOTTS MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4977
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 575/140
Sale Date03/15/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EISERMAN, ROBERT ALLEN$01575/140 03/15/19960
EISERMAN, ROBERT ALLEN ET UX$150,0000431/337 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $333,922
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,474 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$229,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$1001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,800$229,800$522,600
2025$292,800$229,800$522,600
2025$292,800$229,800$522,600
2024$279,100$180,200$459,300
2024$279,100$180,200$459,300
2024$279,100$180,200$459,300
2024$279,100$180,200$459,300
2023$279,100$180,200$459,300
2023$279,100$180,200$459,300
2023$279,100$180,200$459,300
2023$279,100$180,200$459,300
2023$198,300$165,200$363,500
2022$198,300$165,200$363,500
2022$198,300$165,200$363,500
2022$198,300$165,200$363,500
2022$198,300$165,200$363,500
2021$198,300$165,200$363,500
2021$198,300$165,200$363,500
2021$198,300$165,200$363,500
2021$198,300$165,200$363,500
2020$196,200$153,600$349,800
2020$196,200$153,600$349,800
2020$198,200$153,600$351,800
2020$198,200$153,600$351,800
2019$198,200$153,600$351,800
2019$198,200$153,600$351,800
2019$198,200$153,600$351,800
2019$198,200$153,600$351,800
2019$183,300$150,300$333,600
2018$183,300$150,300$333,600
2018$183,300$150,300$333,600
2018$183,300$150,300$333,600
2017$183,300$150,300$333,600
2017$183,300$150,300$333,600
2017$183,300$150,300$333,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,800$229,800$522,600
2025$292,800$229,800$522,600
2025$292,800$229,800$522,600
2024$279,100$180,200$459,300
2024$279,100$180,200$459,300
2024$279,100$180,200$459,300
2024$279,100$180,200$459,300
2023$279,100$180,200$459,300
2023$279,100$180,200$459,300
2023$279,100$180,200$459,300
2023$279,100$180,200$459,300
2023$198,300$165,200$363,500
2022$198,300$165,200$363,500
2022$198,300$165,200$363,500
2022$198,300$165,200$363,500
2022$198,300$165,200$363,500
2021$198,300$165,200$363,500
2021$198,300$165,200$363,500
2021$198,300$165,200$363,500
2021$198,300$165,200$363,500
2020$196,200$153,600$349,800
2020$196,200$153,600$349,800
2020$198,200$153,600$351,800
2020$198,200$153,600$351,800
2019$198,200$153,600$351,800
2019$198,200$153,600$351,800
2019$198,200$153,600$351,800
2019$198,200$153,600$351,800
2019$183,300$150,300$333,600
2018$183,300$150,300$333,600
2018$183,300$150,300$333,600
2018$183,300$150,300$333,600
2017$183,300$150,300$333,600
2017$183,300$150,300$333,600
2017$183,300$150,300$333,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 29/ D / Location : 9243 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps