1101 JACKSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1101 JACKSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 42/ /
Acct#
7005
Owner
PHILLIPS, SCARLETT R ET VIR
Total Market Value
$396,700
Appraisal
$396,700
PID
6577
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 42 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,000$94,700$396,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,000$94,700$396,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, SCARLETT R ET VIR
Address1101 JACKSON ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1512
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1060/1
Sale Date02/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHILLIPS, SCARLETT R ET VIR$255,00011060/10102/20/2020200001060
MASTERS, CHRISTIAN Y ET UX$219,50010552/10102/01/2017170000552
MABRY, PATTI D$120,00014435/0 07/19/20014435
LANE, STEPHEN LEE ET UX$48,5000316/148 05/25/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $320,788
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   1,944 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,000$94,700$396,700
2025$302,000$94,700$396,700
2025$302,000$94,700$396,700
2024$283,600$61,800$345,400
2024$283,600$61,800$345,400
2024$283,600$61,800$345,400
2024$283,600$61,800$345,400
2023$283,600$61,800$345,400
2023$283,600$61,800$345,400
2023$283,600$61,800$345,400
2023$283,600$61,800$345,400
2023$198,900$52,400$251,300
2022$198,900$52,400$251,300
2022$198,900$52,400$251,300
2022$198,900$52,400$251,300
2022$198,900$52,400$251,300
2021$198,900$52,400$251,300
2021$198,900$52,400$251,300
2021$198,900$52,400$251,300
2021$198,900$52,400$251,300
2020$180,000$43,700$223,700
2020$176,900$43,700$220,600
2020$176,900$43,700$220,600
2020$176,900$43,700$220,600
2019$176,900$43,700$220,600
2019$176,900$43,700$220,600
2019$176,900$43,700$220,600
2019$176,900$43,700$220,600
2019$163,100$43,700$206,800
2018$163,100$43,700$206,800
2018$163,100$43,700$206,800
2018$163,100$43,700$206,800
2017$163,100$43,700$206,800
2017$163,100$43,700$206,800
2017$163,100$43,700$206,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,000$94,700$396,700
2025$302,000$94,700$396,700
2025$302,000$94,700$396,700
2024$283,600$61,800$345,400
2024$283,600$61,800$345,400
2024$283,600$61,800$345,400
2024$283,600$61,800$345,400
2023$283,600$61,800$345,400
2023$283,600$61,800$345,400
2023$283,600$61,800$345,400
2023$283,600$61,800$345,400
2023$198,900$52,400$251,300
2022$198,900$52,400$251,300
2022$198,900$52,400$251,300
2022$198,900$52,400$251,300
2022$198,900$52,400$251,300
2021$198,900$52,400$251,300
2021$198,900$52,400$251,300
2021$198,900$52,400$251,300
2021$198,900$52,400$251,300
2020$180,000$43,700$223,700
2020$176,900$43,700$220,600
2020$176,900$43,700$220,600
2020$176,900$43,700$220,600
2019$176,900$43,700$220,600
2019$176,900$43,700$220,600
2019$176,900$43,700$220,600
2019$176,900$43,700$220,600
2019$163,100$43,700$206,800
2018$163,100$43,700$206,800
2018$163,100$43,700$206,800
2018$163,100$43,700$206,800
2017$163,100$43,700$206,800
2017$163,100$43,700$206,800
2017$163,100$43,700$206,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 42/ / Location : 1101 JACKSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps