2190 BROWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2190 BROWN LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 69/ D3 /
Acct#
7009
Owner
WOODWARD, RALPH G
Total Market Value
$402,700
Appraisal
$402,700
PID
6581
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$125,800$402,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$125,800$402,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, RALPH G
Address2190 BROWN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2007
Sale Price$3,800
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 363/135
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, RALPH G$3,8000363/135 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $312,565
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 448 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   3,392 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$125,800$402,700
2025$276,900$125,800$402,700
2025$276,900$125,800$402,700
2024$266,100$110,800$376,900
2024$266,100$110,800$376,900
2024$266,100$110,800$376,900
2024$266,100$110,800$376,900
2023$266,100$110,800$376,900
2023$266,100$110,800$376,900
2023$266,100$110,800$376,900
2023$266,100$110,800$376,900
2023$201,000$85,800$286,800
2022$201,000$85,800$286,800
2022$201,000$85,800$286,800
2022$201,000$85,800$286,800
2022$201,000$85,800$286,800
2021$201,000$85,800$286,800
2021$201,000$85,800$286,800
2021$201,000$85,800$286,800
2021$201,000$85,800$286,800
2020$198,600$72,500$271,100
2020$198,600$72,500$271,100
2020$198,600$72,500$271,100
2020$198,600$72,500$271,100
2019$198,600$72,500$271,100
2019$198,600$72,500$271,100
2019$198,600$72,500$271,100
2019$198,600$72,500$271,100
2019$165,000$70,800$235,800
2018$165,000$70,800$235,800
2018$165,000$70,800$235,800
2018$165,000$70,800$235,800
2017$165,000$70,800$235,800
2017$165,000$70,800$235,800
2017$165,000$70,800$235,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$125,800$402,700
2025$276,900$125,800$402,700
2025$276,900$125,800$402,700
2024$266,100$110,800$376,900
2024$266,100$110,800$376,900
2024$266,100$110,800$376,900
2024$266,100$110,800$376,900
2023$266,100$110,800$376,900
2023$266,100$110,800$376,900
2023$266,100$110,800$376,900
2023$266,100$110,800$376,900
2023$201,000$85,800$286,800
2022$201,000$85,800$286,800
2022$201,000$85,800$286,800
2022$201,000$85,800$286,800
2022$201,000$85,800$286,800
2021$201,000$85,800$286,800
2021$201,000$85,800$286,800
2021$201,000$85,800$286,800
2021$201,000$85,800$286,800
2020$198,600$72,500$271,100
2020$198,600$72,500$271,100
2020$198,600$72,500$271,100
2020$198,600$72,500$271,100
2019$198,600$72,500$271,100
2019$198,600$72,500$271,100
2019$198,600$72,500$271,100
2019$198,600$72,500$271,100
2019$165,000$70,800$235,800
2018$165,000$70,800$235,800
2018$165,000$70,800$235,800
2018$165,000$70,800$235,800
2017$165,000$70,800$235,800
2017$165,000$70,800$235,800
2017$165,000$70,800$235,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 69/ D3 / Location : 2190 BROWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps