7616 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7616 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
7010
Owner
O'CONNOR, MICHAEL C ET AL
Total Market Value
$402,300
Appraisal
$402,300
PID
6582
Building Count
2
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PARCEL 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$112,900$402,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$112,900$402,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
7632 GRIFFINSBURG RD BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerO'CONNOR, MICHAEL C ET AL
Address7632 RIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4251
Sale Price$121,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 713/310
Sale Date03/22/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'CONNOR, MICHAEL C ET AL$121,0001713/310 03/22/20000
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVE$01707/423 01/05/20000
TESTERMAN, CONNIE R ET UX$128,5000534/519 07/25/19940
LANHAM, SAMUEL W ET UX$00223/134 03/09/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $334,801
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FUSFinished Upper Story 392 392
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,340 2,120
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $205,515
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
PORPORCHATATTACHED126.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PORPORCHENCENCLOSED360.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHPSHOPVL2VINYL D384.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$112,900$402,300
2025$289,400$112,900$402,300
2025$289,400$112,900$402,300
2024$287,600$77,900$365,500
2024$287,600$77,900$365,500
2024$287,600$77,900$365,500
2024$287,600$77,900$365,500
2023$287,600$77,900$365,500
2023$287,600$77,900$365,500
2023$287,600$77,900$365,500
2023$287,600$77,900$365,500
2023$213,600$72,900$286,500
2022$213,600$72,900$286,500
2022$213,600$72,900$286,500
2022$213,600$72,900$286,500
2022$213,600$72,900$286,500
2021$213,600$72,900$286,500
2021$213,600$72,900$286,500
2021$213,600$72,900$286,500
2021$213,600$72,900$286,500
2020$189,400$61,300$250,700
2020$182,900$61,300$244,200
2020$182,900$61,300$244,200
2020$182,900$61,300$244,200
2019$182,900$61,300$244,200
2019$182,900$61,300$244,200
2019$182,900$61,300$244,200
2019$182,900$61,300$244,200
2019$163,300$58,000$221,300
2018$163,300$58,000$221,300
2018$163,300$58,000$221,300
2018$163,300$58,000$221,300
2017$163,300$58,000$221,300
2017$163,300$58,000$221,300
2017$163,300$58,000$221,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$112,900$402,300
2025$289,400$112,900$402,300
2025$289,400$112,900$402,300
2024$287,600$77,900$365,500
2024$287,600$77,900$365,500
2024$287,600$77,900$365,500
2024$287,600$77,900$365,500
2023$287,600$77,900$365,500
2023$287,600$77,900$365,500
2023$287,600$77,900$365,500
2023$287,600$77,900$365,500
2023$213,600$72,900$286,500
2022$213,600$72,900$286,500
2022$213,600$72,900$286,500
2022$213,600$72,900$286,500
2022$213,600$72,900$286,500
2021$213,600$72,900$286,500
2021$213,600$72,900$286,500
2021$213,600$72,900$286,500
2021$213,600$72,900$286,500
2020$189,400$61,300$250,700
2020$182,900$61,300$244,200
2020$182,900$61,300$244,200
2020$182,900$61,300$244,200
2019$182,900$61,300$244,200
2019$182,900$61,300$244,200
2019$182,900$61,300$244,200
2019$182,900$61,300$244,200
2019$163,300$58,000$221,300
2018$163,300$58,000$221,300
2018$163,300$58,000$221,300
2018$163,300$58,000$221,300
2017$163,300$58,000$221,300
2017$163,300$58,000$221,300
2017$163,300$58,000$221,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 7616 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps