1212 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1212 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 17/ /
Acct#
7012
Owner
MARCOUX, GARY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$453,900
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
6584
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 17 SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$114,600$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$114,600$453,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOUX, GARY L ET UX
Address1212 OAKLAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3332
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1813/1
Sale Date03/11/2022
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARCOUX, GARY L ET UX $450,00011813/11003/11/2022220001813
TAYLOR, DEBRA A EXE ET ALS $010023/10302/10/202222000023
BAILEY, DONALD R $010022/10402/10/2022220000022
BAILEY, DONALD R ET UX$185,0001583/202 06/19/19960
FOUND, DOUGLAS G ET UX$185,0000465/24 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $467,640
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2198
Fin Basement Area1928
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,928 1,928
BSMBasement 2,198 0
DCKDeck 116 0
OPROpen Porch 234 0
PTOPatio 256 0
SCRScreened Porch 270 0
   5,002 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED120.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$114,600$453,900
2025$339,300$114,600$453,900
2025$339,300$114,600$453,900
2024$322,400$95,600$418,000
2024$322,400$95,600$418,000
2024$322,400$95,600$418,000
2024$322,400$95,600$418,000
2023$322,400$95,600$418,000
2023$322,400$95,600$418,000
2023$322,400$95,600$418,000
2023$322,400$95,600$418,000
2023$322,400$95,600$418,000
2022$322,400$67,100$389,500
2022$256,300$67,100$323,400
2022$256,300$67,100$323,400
2022$254,100$67,100$321,200
2021$254,100$67,100$321,200
2021$254,100$67,100$321,200
2021$254,100$67,100$321,200
2021$254,100$67,100$321,200
2020$229,400$59,100$288,500
2020$229,400$59,100$288,500
2020$229,400$59,100$288,500
2020$229,400$59,100$288,500
2019$229,400$59,100$288,500
2019$229,400$59,100$288,500
2019$229,400$59,100$288,500
2019$229,400$59,100$288,500
2019$222,700$59,100$281,800
2018$222,700$59,100$281,800
2018$222,700$59,100$281,800
2018$222,700$59,100$281,800
2017$222,700$59,100$281,800
2017$222,700$59,100$281,800
2017$222,700$59,100$281,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$114,600$453,900
2025$339,300$114,600$453,900
2025$339,300$114,600$453,900
2024$322,400$95,600$418,000
2024$322,400$95,600$418,000
2024$322,400$95,600$418,000
2024$322,400$95,600$418,000
2023$322,400$95,600$418,000
2023$322,400$95,600$418,000
2023$322,400$95,600$418,000
2023$322,400$95,600$418,000
2023$322,400$95,600$418,000
2022$322,400$67,100$389,500
2022$256,300$67,100$323,400
2022$256,300$67,100$323,400
2022$254,100$67,100$321,200
2021$254,100$67,100$321,200
2021$254,100$67,100$321,200
2021$254,100$67,100$321,200
2021$254,100$67,100$321,200
2020$229,400$59,100$288,500
2020$229,400$59,100$288,500
2020$229,400$59,100$288,500
2020$229,400$59,100$288,500
2019$229,400$59,100$288,500
2019$229,400$59,100$288,500
2019$229,400$59,100$288,500
2019$229,400$59,100$288,500
2019$222,700$59,100$281,800
2018$222,700$59,100$281,800
2018$222,700$59,100$281,800
2018$222,700$59,100$281,800
2017$222,700$59,100$281,800
2017$222,700$59,100$281,800
2017$222,700$59,100$281,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 17/ / Location : 1212 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps