18300 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18300 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ B 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
7016
Owner
SPANGLER, KENNETH W ET UX
Total Market Value
$321,100
Appraisal
$321,100
PID
6588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX MT SUB LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,300$91,800$321,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,300$91,800$321,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPANGLER, KENNETH W ET UX
Address18300 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$119,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 692/641
Sale Date08/02/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPANGLER, KENNETH W ET UX$119,9001692/641 08/02/19990
ARROWOOD, WILLIAM C ET UX$01626/325 11/21/19970
PAINTER, ALLEGRA M$74,0000353/736 09/26/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $314,080
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area696
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 792 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,855 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,300$91,800$321,100
2025$229,300$91,800$321,100
2025$229,300$91,800$321,100
2024$218,200$67,700$285,900
2024$218,200$67,700$285,900
2024$218,200$67,700$285,900
2024$218,200$67,700$285,900
2023$218,200$67,700$285,900
2023$218,200$67,700$285,900
2023$218,200$67,700$285,900
2023$218,200$67,700$285,900
2023$172,800$67,700$240,500
2022$172,800$67,700$240,500
2022$172,800$67,700$240,500
2022$172,800$67,700$240,500
2022$172,800$67,700$240,500
2021$172,800$67,700$240,500
2021$172,800$67,700$240,500
2021$172,800$67,700$240,500
2021$172,800$67,700$240,500
2020$152,400$54,200$206,600
2020$152,400$54,200$206,600
2020$152,400$54,200$206,600
2020$152,400$54,200$206,600
2019$152,400$54,200$206,600
2019$152,400$54,200$206,600
2019$152,400$54,200$206,600
2019$152,400$54,200$206,600
2019$138,300$51,200$189,500
2018$138,300$51,200$189,500
2018$138,300$51,200$189,500
2018$137,500$51,200$188,700
2017$137,500$51,200$188,700
2017$137,500$51,200$188,700
2017$137,500$51,200$188,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,300$91,800$321,100
2025$229,300$91,800$321,100
2025$229,300$91,800$321,100
2024$218,200$67,700$285,900
2024$218,200$67,700$285,900
2024$218,200$67,700$285,900
2024$218,200$67,700$285,900
2023$218,200$67,700$285,900
2023$218,200$67,700$285,900
2023$218,200$67,700$285,900
2023$218,200$67,700$285,900
2023$172,800$67,700$240,500
2022$172,800$67,700$240,500
2022$172,800$67,700$240,500
2022$172,800$67,700$240,500
2022$172,800$67,700$240,500
2021$172,800$67,700$240,500
2021$172,800$67,700$240,500
2021$172,800$67,700$240,500
2021$172,800$67,700$240,500
2020$152,400$54,200$206,600
2020$152,400$54,200$206,600
2020$152,400$54,200$206,600
2020$152,400$54,200$206,600
2019$152,400$54,200$206,600
2019$152,400$54,200$206,600
2019$152,400$54,200$206,600
2019$152,400$54,200$206,600
2019$138,300$51,200$189,500
2018$138,300$51,200$189,500
2018$138,300$51,200$189,500
2018$137,500$51,200$188,700
2017$137,500$51,200$188,700
2017$137,500$51,200$188,700
2017$137,500$51,200$188,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ B 2/ 10/ / Location : 18300 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps