821 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
821 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 4/ 4/ /
Acct#
700
Owner
BENNETT, JOHN C TEE
Total Market Value
$216,800
Appraisal
$216,800
PID
659
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PIKE H B SMITH LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$85,600$216,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$85,600$216,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
OLD RIXEYVILLE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, JOHN C TEE
Address306 N WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2632
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 498/18
Sale Date04/23/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, JOHN C TEE$00498/18 04/23/19930
BENNETT, JOHN C$32,0000330/591 12/07/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $185,740
Building Percent Good: 41
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
UATUnfinished Attic 432 0
   1,440 864
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 454
Replacement Cost: $105,784
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area454
Fin Basement Area454
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 454 454
BSMBasement 454 0
   908 454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$85,600$216,800
2025$131,200$85,600$216,800
2025$131,200$85,600$216,800
2024$127,600$57,300$184,900
2024$127,600$57,300$184,900
2024$127,600$57,300$184,900
2024$127,600$57,300$184,900
2023$127,600$57,300$184,900
2023$127,600$57,300$184,900
2023$127,600$57,300$184,900
2023$127,600$57,300$184,900
2023$127,600$57,300$184,900
2022$99,400$57,300$156,700
2022$99,400$57,300$156,700
2022$99,400$57,300$156,700
2022$99,400$57,300$156,700
2021$99,400$57,300$156,700
2021$99,400$57,300$156,700
2021$99,400$57,300$156,700
2021$99,400$57,300$156,700
2020$87,500$34,300$121,800
2020$82,300$34,300$116,600
2020$82,300$34,300$116,600
2020$82,300$34,300$116,600
2019$82,300$34,300$116,600
2019$82,300$34,300$116,600
2019$82,300$34,300$116,600
2019$82,300$34,300$116,600
2019$76,500$34,300$110,800
2018$76,500$34,300$110,800
2018$76,500$34,300$110,800
2018$76,500$34,300$110,800
2017$76,500$34,300$110,800
2017$76,500$34,300$110,800
2017$76,500$34,300$110,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$85,600$216,800
2025$131,200$85,600$216,800
2025$131,200$85,600$216,800
2024$127,600$57,300$184,900
2024$127,600$57,300$184,900
2024$127,600$57,300$184,900
2024$127,600$57,300$184,900
2023$127,600$57,300$184,900
2023$127,600$57,300$184,900
2023$127,600$57,300$184,900
2023$127,600$57,300$184,900
2023$127,600$57,300$184,900
2022$99,400$57,300$156,700
2022$99,400$57,300$156,700
2022$99,400$57,300$156,700
2022$99,400$57,300$156,700
2021$99,400$57,300$156,700
2021$99,400$57,300$156,700
2021$99,400$57,300$156,700
2021$99,400$57,300$156,700
2020$87,500$34,300$121,800
2020$82,300$34,300$116,600
2020$82,300$34,300$116,600
2020$82,300$34,300$116,600
2019$82,300$34,300$116,600
2019$82,300$34,300$116,600
2019$82,300$34,300$116,600
2019$82,300$34,300$116,600
2019$76,500$34,300$110,800
2018$76,500$34,300$110,800
2018$76,500$34,300$110,800
2018$76,500$34,300$110,800
2017$76,500$34,300$110,800
2017$76,500$34,300$110,800
2017$76,500$34,300$110,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 4/ 4/ / Location : 821 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps