13824 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13824 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
7018
Owner
LASTER, QUINTEN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$545,000
Appraisal
$545,000
PID
6590
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WYATT RIDGELEA LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$135,400$545,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$135,400$545,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLASTER, QUINTEN C ET UX
Address13824 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$4,400
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 261/195
Sale Date01/01/1976
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LASTER, QUINTEN C ET UX$4,4000261/195 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,243
Replacement Cost: $488,024
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2243
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,243 2,243
BSMBasement 2,243 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 662 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,796 2,243

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK1120.00 UNITS$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$135,400$545,000
2025$409,600$135,400$545,000
2025$409,600$135,400$545,000
2024$387,800$110,400$498,200
2024$387,800$110,400$498,200
2024$387,800$110,400$498,200
2024$387,800$110,400$498,200
2023$387,800$110,400$498,200
2023$387,800$110,400$498,200
2023$387,800$110,400$498,200
2023$387,800$110,400$498,200
2023$313,500$100,400$413,900
2022$313,500$100,400$413,900
2022$313,500$100,400$413,900
2022$313,500$100,400$413,900
2022$313,500$100,400$413,900
2021$313,500$100,400$413,900
2021$313,500$100,400$413,900
2021$313,500$100,400$413,900
2021$313,500$100,400$413,900
2020$273,900$90,400$364,300
2020$273,900$90,400$364,300
2020$273,900$90,400$364,300
2020$273,900$90,400$364,300
2019$273,900$90,400$364,300
2019$273,900$90,400$364,300
2019$273,900$90,400$364,300
2019$273,900$90,400$364,300
2019$240,000$90,400$330,400
2018$240,000$90,400$330,400
2018$240,000$90,400$330,400
2018$240,000$90,400$330,400
2017$240,000$90,400$330,400
2017$240,000$90,400$330,400
2017$240,000$90,400$330,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$135,400$545,000
2025$409,600$135,400$545,000
2025$409,600$135,400$545,000
2024$387,800$110,400$498,200
2024$387,800$110,400$498,200
2024$387,800$110,400$498,200
2024$387,800$110,400$498,200
2023$387,800$110,400$498,200
2023$387,800$110,400$498,200
2023$387,800$110,400$498,200
2023$387,800$110,400$498,200
2023$313,500$100,400$413,900
2022$313,500$100,400$413,900
2022$313,500$100,400$413,900
2022$313,500$100,400$413,900
2022$313,500$100,400$413,900
2021$313,500$100,400$413,900
2021$313,500$100,400$413,900
2021$313,500$100,400$413,900
2021$313,500$100,400$413,900
2020$273,900$90,400$364,300
2020$273,900$90,400$364,300
2020$273,900$90,400$364,300
2020$273,900$90,400$364,300
2019$273,900$90,400$364,300
2019$273,900$90,400$364,300
2019$273,900$90,400$364,300
2019$273,900$90,400$364,300
2019$240,000$90,400$330,400
2018$240,000$90,400$330,400
2018$240,000$90,400$330,400
2018$240,000$90,400$330,400
2017$240,000$90,400$330,400
2017$240,000$90,400$330,400
2017$240,000$90,400$330,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 15/ / Location : 13824 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps