17080 COUNTRY CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17080 COUNTRY CREEK LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 29/ C /
Acct#
7020
Owner
NORTH, JAMES W
Total Market Value
$534,700
Appraisal
$534,700
PID
6592
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE PARCEL 4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$247,800$534,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$247,800$534,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTH, JAMES W
Address17080 COUNTRY CREEK LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1893
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6280/1
Sale Date12/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORTH, JAMES W $415,00016280/10112/17/2018180006280
HENSLEY, SCOTT W ET UX$100,0000352/106 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $347,700
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area302
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
DCKDeck 168 0
   3,192 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$247,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD96.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL3481.00 UNITS$11,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$247,800$534,700
2025$286,900$247,800$534,700
2025$286,900$247,800$534,700
2024$275,600$211,000$486,600
2024$275,600$211,000$486,600
2024$275,600$211,000$486,600
2024$275,600$211,000$486,600
2023$275,600$211,000$486,600
2023$275,600$211,000$486,600
2023$275,600$211,000$486,600
2023$275,600$211,000$486,600
2023$218,100$186,000$404,100
2022$218,100$186,000$404,100
2022$218,100$186,000$404,100
2022$218,100$186,000$404,100
2022$218,100$186,000$404,100
2021$218,100$186,000$404,100
2021$218,100$186,000$404,100
2021$218,100$186,000$404,100
2021$218,100$186,000$404,100
2020$207,200$172,700$379,900
2020$207,200$172,700$379,900
2020$207,200$172,700$379,900
2020$207,200$172,700$379,900
2019$207,200$172,700$379,900
2019$207,200$172,700$379,900
2019$207,200$172,700$379,900
2019$207,200$172,700$379,900
2019$180,800$171,000$351,800
2018$180,800$171,000$351,800
2018$180,800$171,000$351,800
2018$180,800$171,000$351,800
2017$180,800$171,000$351,800
2017$180,800$171,000$351,800
2017$180,800$171,000$351,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$247,800$534,700
2025$286,900$247,800$534,700
2025$286,900$247,800$534,700
2024$275,600$211,000$486,600
2024$275,600$211,000$486,600
2024$275,600$211,000$486,600
2024$275,600$211,000$486,600
2023$275,600$211,000$486,600
2023$275,600$211,000$486,600
2023$275,600$211,000$486,600
2023$275,600$211,000$486,600
2023$218,100$186,000$404,100
2022$218,100$186,000$404,100
2022$218,100$186,000$404,100
2022$218,100$186,000$404,100
2022$218,100$186,000$404,100
2021$218,100$186,000$404,100
2021$218,100$186,000$404,100
2021$218,100$186,000$404,100
2021$218,100$186,000$404,100
2020$207,200$172,700$379,900
2020$207,200$172,700$379,900
2020$207,200$172,700$379,900
2020$207,200$172,700$379,900
2019$207,200$172,700$379,900
2019$207,200$172,700$379,900
2019$207,200$172,700$379,900
2019$207,200$172,700$379,900
2019$180,800$171,000$351,800
2018$180,800$171,000$351,800
2018$180,800$171,000$351,800
2018$180,800$171,000$351,800
2017$180,800$171,000$351,800
2017$180,800$171,000$351,800
2017$180,800$171,000$351,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 29/ C / Location : 17080 COUNTRY CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps