4399 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4399 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 4/ B1 /
Acct#
7021
Owner
MILLS, BURGESS E JR
Total Market Value
$412,900
Appraisal
$412,900
PID
6593
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$146,300$412,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$146,300$412,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, BURGESS E JR
MILLS, AIMEE B
Address10565 RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1757
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4844/1
Sale Date10/10/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, BURGESS E JR $024844/10210/10/2025250004844
MILLS, BURGESS E JR $020205/10310/11/2023230000205
LATHAM, RICHARD THOMAS$4,8000286/72 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $308,313
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1412
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,412 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
   3,018 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$146,300$412,900
2025$266,600$146,300$412,900
2025$266,600$146,300$412,900
2024$263,600$131,300$394,900
2024$263,600$131,300$394,900
2024$263,600$131,300$394,900
2024$263,600$131,300$394,900
2023$263,600$131,300$394,900
2023$263,600$131,300$394,900
2023$263,600$131,300$394,900
2023$263,600$131,300$394,900
2023$194,900$106,300$301,200
2022$194,900$106,300$301,200
2022$194,900$106,300$301,200
2022$194,900$106,300$301,200
2022$194,900$106,300$301,200
2021$194,900$106,300$301,200
2021$194,900$106,300$301,200
2021$194,900$106,300$301,200
2021$194,900$106,300$301,200
2020$195,200$93,000$288,200
2020$195,200$93,000$288,200
2020$195,200$93,000$288,200
2020$195,200$93,000$288,200
2019$195,200$93,000$288,200
2019$195,200$93,000$288,200
2019$195,200$93,000$288,200
2019$195,200$93,000$288,200
2019$162,300$91,300$253,600
2018$162,300$91,300$253,600
2018$162,300$91,300$253,600
2018$162,300$91,300$253,600
2017$162,300$91,300$253,600
2017$162,300$91,300$253,600
2017$162,300$91,300$253,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$146,300$412,900
2025$266,600$146,300$412,900
2025$266,600$146,300$412,900
2024$263,600$131,300$394,900
2024$263,600$131,300$394,900
2024$263,600$131,300$394,900
2024$263,600$131,300$394,900
2023$263,600$131,300$394,900
2023$263,600$131,300$394,900
2023$263,600$131,300$394,900
2023$263,600$131,300$394,900
2023$194,900$106,300$301,200
2022$194,900$106,300$301,200
2022$194,900$106,300$301,200
2022$194,900$106,300$301,200
2022$194,900$106,300$301,200
2021$194,900$106,300$301,200
2021$194,900$106,300$301,200
2021$194,900$106,300$301,200
2021$194,900$106,300$301,200
2020$195,200$93,000$288,200
2020$195,200$93,000$288,200
2020$195,200$93,000$288,200
2020$195,200$93,000$288,200
2019$195,200$93,000$288,200
2019$195,200$93,000$288,200
2019$195,200$93,000$288,200
2019$195,200$93,000$288,200
2019$162,300$91,300$253,600
2018$162,300$91,300$253,600
2018$162,300$91,300$253,600
2018$162,300$91,300$253,600
2017$162,300$91,300$253,600
2017$162,300$91,300$253,600
2017$162,300$91,300$253,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 4/ B1 / Location : 4399 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps