26136 FINCHER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26136 FINCHER DR
Parcel ID
73/ / 44/ /
Acct#
7025
Owner
ZEGLEY, RAYMOND D TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$569,800
Appraisal
$569,800
PID
6597
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROBINSON RIVER RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$205,300$569,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$205,300$569,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZEGLEY, RAYMOND D TR ET AL
Address26136 FINCHER DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2270
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2713/0
Sale Date04/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZEGLEY, RAYMOND D TR ET AL$012713/0 04/22/20132713
ZEGLEY, RAYMOND D ET UX$459,00015799/0 05/19/20055799
LATHE, THOMAS A ET UX$00518/788 12/27/19930
LATHE, DONNA J$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $402,848
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1608
Fin Basement Area1356
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
BSMBasement 1,608 0
DCKDeck 458 0
GARGarage 936 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 259 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   5,165 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$205,300$569,800
2025$364,500$205,300$569,800
2025$364,500$205,300$569,800
2024$345,300$161,500$506,800
2024$345,300$161,500$506,800
2024$345,300$161,500$506,800
2024$345,300$161,500$506,800
2023$345,300$161,500$506,800
2023$345,300$161,500$506,800
2023$345,300$161,500$506,800
2023$345,300$161,500$506,800
2023$276,300$161,500$437,800
2022$276,300$161,500$437,800
2022$276,300$161,500$437,800
2022$276,300$161,500$437,800
2022$273,600$161,500$435,100
2021$273,600$161,500$435,100
2021$273,600$161,500$435,100
2021$268,500$161,500$430,000
2021$268,500$161,500$430,000
2020$261,100$149,900$411,000
2020$238,400$149,900$388,300
2020$238,400$149,900$388,300
2020$238,400$149,900$388,300
2019$238,400$149,900$388,300
2019$238,400$149,900$388,300
2019$238,400$149,900$388,300
2019$238,400$149,900$388,300
2019$209,000$146,600$355,600
2018$209,000$146,600$355,600
2018$209,000$146,600$355,600
2018$209,000$146,600$355,600
2017$209,000$146,600$355,600
2017$209,000$146,600$355,600
2017$209,000$146,600$355,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,500$205,300$569,800
2025$364,500$205,300$569,800
2025$364,500$205,300$569,800
2024$345,300$161,500$506,800
2024$345,300$161,500$506,800
2024$345,300$161,500$506,800
2024$345,300$161,500$506,800
2023$345,300$161,500$506,800
2023$345,300$161,500$506,800
2023$345,300$161,500$506,800
2023$345,300$161,500$506,800
2023$276,300$161,500$437,800
2022$276,300$161,500$437,800
2022$276,300$161,500$437,800
2022$276,300$161,500$437,800
2022$273,600$161,500$435,100
2021$273,600$161,500$435,100
2021$273,600$161,500$435,100
2021$268,500$161,500$430,000
2021$268,500$161,500$430,000
2020$261,100$149,900$411,000
2020$238,400$149,900$388,300
2020$238,400$149,900$388,300
2020$238,400$149,900$388,300
2019$238,400$149,900$388,300
2019$238,400$149,900$388,300
2019$238,400$149,900$388,300
2019$238,400$149,900$388,300
2019$209,000$146,600$355,600
2018$209,000$146,600$355,600
2018$209,000$146,600$355,600
2018$209,000$146,600$355,600
2017$209,000$146,600$355,600
2017$209,000$146,600$355,600
2017$209,000$146,600$355,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 44/ / Location : 26136 FINCHER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps