26069 FINCHER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26069 FINCHER DR
Parcel ID
73/ / 45/ B /
Acct#
7027
Owner
ECHOLS, DONALD I ET UX
Total Market Value
$589,900
Appraisal
$589,900
PID
6599
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROBINSON RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$171,500$589,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$171,500$589,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerECHOLS, DONALD I ET UX
Address26069 FINCHER DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2212
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 495/575
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ECHOLS, DONALD I ET UX$25,0000495/575 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,139
Replacement Cost: $399,180
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2139
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,139 2,139
BSMBasement 2,139 0
DCKDeck 196 0
GARGarage 585 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   5,149 2,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF720.00 UNITS$10,8001
SHPSHOPTYTYPICAL C896.00 UNITS$40,3001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED568.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$171,500$589,900
2025$418,400$171,500$589,900
2025$418,400$171,500$589,900
2024$413,800$133,000$546,800
2024$413,800$133,000$546,800
2024$413,800$133,000$546,800
2024$413,800$133,000$546,800
2023$413,800$133,000$546,800
2023$413,800$133,000$546,800
2023$413,800$133,000$546,800
2023$413,800$133,000$546,800
2023$328,800$133,000$461,800
2022$328,800$133,000$461,800
2022$328,800$133,000$461,800
2022$328,800$133,000$461,800
2022$328,800$133,000$461,800
2021$328,800$133,000$461,800
2021$328,800$133,000$461,800
2021$328,800$133,000$461,800
2021$328,800$133,000$461,800
2020$302,800$121,400$424,200
2020$302,800$121,400$424,200
2020$302,800$121,400$424,200
2020$302,800$121,400$424,200
2019$302,800$121,400$424,200
2019$302,800$121,400$424,200
2019$302,800$121,400$424,200
2019$302,800$121,400$424,200
2019$279,600$118,100$397,700
2018$279,600$118,100$397,700
2018$279,600$118,100$397,700
2018$279,600$118,100$397,700
2017$279,600$118,100$397,700
2017$279,600$118,100$397,700
2017$279,600$118,100$397,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$171,500$589,900
2025$418,400$171,500$589,900
2025$418,400$171,500$589,900
2024$413,800$133,000$546,800
2024$413,800$133,000$546,800
2024$413,800$133,000$546,800
2024$413,800$133,000$546,800
2023$413,800$133,000$546,800
2023$413,800$133,000$546,800
2023$413,800$133,000$546,800
2023$413,800$133,000$546,800
2023$328,800$133,000$461,800
2022$328,800$133,000$461,800
2022$328,800$133,000$461,800
2022$328,800$133,000$461,800
2022$328,800$133,000$461,800
2021$328,800$133,000$461,800
2021$328,800$133,000$461,800
2021$328,800$133,000$461,800
2021$328,800$133,000$461,800
2020$302,800$121,400$424,200
2020$302,800$121,400$424,200
2020$302,800$121,400$424,200
2020$302,800$121,400$424,200
2019$302,800$121,400$424,200
2019$302,800$121,400$424,200
2019$302,800$121,400$424,200
2019$302,800$121,400$424,200
2019$279,600$118,100$397,700
2018$279,600$118,100$397,700
2018$279,600$118,100$397,700
2018$279,600$118,100$397,700
2017$279,600$118,100$397,700
2017$279,600$118,100$397,700
2017$279,600$118,100$397,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 45/ B / Location : 26069 FINCHER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps