4317 BEAVER DAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4317 BEAVER DAM RD
Parcel ID
8/ B 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
701
Owner
DODSON, ROBERT M JR
Total Market Value
$475,500
Appraisal
$475,500
PID
660
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES, SECT. III, LOT 18
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$190,100$475,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$190,100$475,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, ROBERT M JR
Address362 LIFESTYLE CT
SURFSIDE BEACH, SC 29575-6301
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 562/221
Sale Date09/11/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, ROBERT M JR$01562/221 09/11/19950
BENNETT, JOHN C TEE$13,5000298/447 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $342,696
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1428
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement 1,428 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 244 0
   3,244 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$190,100$475,500
2025$285,400$190,100$475,500
2025$285,400$190,100$475,500
2024$275,800$167,600$443,400
2024$275,800$167,600$443,400
2024$275,800$167,600$443,400
2024$275,800$167,600$443,400
2023$275,800$167,600$443,400
2023$275,800$167,600$443,400
2023$275,800$167,600$443,400
2023$276,300$167,600$443,900
2023$206,400$130,100$336,500
2022$206,400$130,100$336,500
2022$206,400$130,100$336,500
2022$206,400$130,100$336,500
2022$206,400$130,100$336,500
2021$206,400$130,100$336,500
2021$206,400$130,100$336,500
2021$206,400$130,100$336,500
2021$206,400$130,100$336,500
2020$189,300$107,600$296,900
2020$189,300$107,600$296,900
2020$189,300$107,600$296,900
2020$189,300$107,600$296,900
2019$189,300$107,600$296,900
2019$189,300$107,600$296,900
2019$189,300$107,600$296,900
2019$189,300$107,600$296,900
2019$156,700$107,600$264,300
2018$156,700$107,600$264,300
2018$156,700$107,600$264,300
2018$156,700$107,600$264,300
2017$156,700$107,600$264,300
2017$156,700$107,600$264,300
2017$156,700$107,600$264,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$190,100$475,500
2025$285,400$190,100$475,500
2025$285,400$190,100$475,500
2024$275,800$167,600$443,400
2024$275,800$167,600$443,400
2024$275,800$167,600$443,400
2024$275,800$167,600$443,400
2023$275,800$167,600$443,400
2023$275,800$167,600$443,400
2023$275,800$167,600$443,400
2023$276,300$167,600$443,900
2023$206,400$130,100$336,500
2022$206,400$130,100$336,500
2022$206,400$130,100$336,500
2022$206,400$130,100$336,500
2022$206,400$130,100$336,500
2021$206,400$130,100$336,500
2021$206,400$130,100$336,500
2021$206,400$130,100$336,500
2021$206,400$130,100$336,500
2020$189,300$107,600$296,900
2020$189,300$107,600$296,900
2020$189,300$107,600$296,900
2020$189,300$107,600$296,900
2019$189,300$107,600$296,900
2019$189,300$107,600$296,900
2019$189,300$107,600$296,900
2019$189,300$107,600$296,900
2019$156,700$107,600$264,300
2018$156,700$107,600$264,300
2018$156,700$107,600$264,300
2018$156,700$107,600$264,300
2017$156,700$107,600$264,300
2017$156,700$107,600$264,300
2017$156,700$107,600$264,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 2/ 4/ / Location : 4317 BEAVER DAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps