15480 MAPLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15480 MAPLE LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 104/ /
Acct#
7028
Owner
LANTINGA, WILLIAM ET ALS
Total Market Value
$775,400
Appraisal
$775,400
PID
6600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
31.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$591,600$775,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$591,600$775,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANTINGA, WILLIAM ET ALS
Address15370 THOMPSON DR
REVA, VA 22735-1765
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4364/1
Sale Date10/23/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANTINGA, WILLIAM ET ALS $014364/10110/23/2023230004364
LANTINGA, FREDERICK ESTATE$010138/10305/30/2017170000138
LANTINGA, FREDERICK$00165/61 02/15/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,850
Replacement Cost: $318,543
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1850
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,850 1,850
BSMBasement 1,850 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 186 0
OPROpen Porch 27 0
   3,913 1,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$591,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$591,600$775,400
2025$183,800$591,600$775,400
2025$183,800$591,600$775,400
2024$180,800$396,600$577,400
2024$180,800$396,600$577,400
2024$180,800$396,600$577,400
2024$180,800$396,600$577,400
2023$180,800$396,600$577,400
2023$180,800$396,600$577,400
2023$180,800$396,600$577,400
2023$180,800$396,600$577,400
2023$140,000$360,000$500,000
2022$140,000$253,300$393,300
2022$140,000$253,300$393,300
2022$140,000$253,300$393,300
2022$140,000$253,300$393,300
2021$140,000$253,300$393,300
2021$140,000$253,300$393,300
2021$140,000$253,300$393,300
2021$140,000$253,300$393,300
2020$119,700$226,400$346,100
2020$119,700$226,400$346,100
2020$119,700$226,400$346,100
2020$119,700$226,400$346,100
2019$119,700$226,400$346,100
2019$119,700$226,400$346,100
2019$119,700$226,400$346,100
2019$119,700$226,400$346,100
2019$111,600$213,200$324,800
2018$111,600$213,200$324,800
2018$111,600$213,200$324,800
2018$111,600$213,200$324,800
2017$111,600$213,200$324,800
2017$111,600$213,200$324,800
2017$111,600$213,200$324,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$591,600$775,400
2025$183,800$591,600$775,400
2025$183,800$591,600$775,400
2024$180,800$396,600$577,400
2024$180,800$396,600$577,400
2024$180,800$396,600$577,400
2024$180,800$396,600$577,400
2023$180,800$396,600$577,400
2023$180,800$396,600$577,400
2023$180,800$396,600$577,400
2023$180,800$396,600$577,400
2023$140,000$360,000$500,000
2022$140,000$253,300$393,300
2022$140,000$253,300$393,300
2022$140,000$253,300$393,300
2022$140,000$253,300$393,300
2021$140,000$253,300$393,300
2021$140,000$253,300$393,300
2021$140,000$253,300$393,300
2021$140,000$253,300$393,300
2020$119,700$226,400$346,100
2020$119,700$226,400$346,100
2020$119,700$226,400$346,100
2020$119,700$226,400$346,100
2019$119,700$226,400$346,100
2019$119,700$226,400$346,100
2019$119,700$226,400$346,100
2019$119,700$226,400$346,100
2019$111,600$213,200$324,800
2018$111,600$213,200$324,800
2018$111,600$213,200$324,800
2018$111,600$213,200$324,800
2017$111,600$213,200$324,800
2017$111,600$213,200$324,800
2017$111,600$213,200$324,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 104/ / Location : 15480 MAPLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps