13236 BROCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13236 BROCK LN
Parcel ID
30/ A 1/ A 1/ /
Acct#
7029
Owner
FLORY, JOHN DOUGLAS TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$274,500
Appraisal
$274,500
PID
6601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT RANDLE RIDGE EST LOT 1 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$105,600$274,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$105,600$274,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORY, JOHN DOUGLAS TEE ET AL
Address7608 LAKOTA RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5390/0
Sale Date09/09/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLORY, JOHN DOUGLAS TEE ET AL$015390/0 09/09/20095390
FLORY, J DOUGLAS ET UX$135,00018687/0 10/18/20028687
M R J PARTNERSHIP$014361/0 05/29/20024361
LAUFFER, CHARLES E. ET UX$35,0000294/579 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $252,019
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   1,411 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$105,600$274,500
2025$168,900$105,600$274,500
2025$168,900$105,600$274,500
2024$162,700$72,100$234,800
2024$162,700$72,100$234,800
2024$162,700$72,100$234,800
2024$162,700$72,100$234,800
2023$162,700$72,100$234,800
2023$162,700$72,100$234,800
2023$162,700$72,100$234,800
2023$162,700$72,100$234,800
2023$118,200$57,800$176,000
2022$118,200$57,800$176,000
2022$118,200$57,800$176,000
2022$118,200$57,800$176,000
2022$118,200$57,800$176,000
2021$118,200$57,800$176,000
2021$118,200$57,800$176,000
2021$118,200$57,800$176,000
2021$118,200$57,800$176,000
2020$106,500$53,600$160,100
2020$106,500$53,600$160,100
2020$106,500$53,600$160,100
2020$106,500$53,600$160,100
2019$106,500$53,600$160,100
2019$106,500$53,600$160,100
2019$106,500$53,600$160,100
2019$106,500$53,600$160,100
2019$84,300$41,700$126,000
2018$84,300$41,700$126,000
2018$84,300$41,700$126,000
2018$84,300$41,700$126,000
2017$84,300$41,700$126,000
2017$84,300$41,700$126,000
2017$84,300$41,700$126,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$105,600$274,500
2025$168,900$105,600$274,500
2025$168,900$105,600$274,500
2024$162,700$72,100$234,800
2024$162,700$72,100$234,800
2024$162,700$72,100$234,800
2024$162,700$72,100$234,800
2023$162,700$72,100$234,800
2023$162,700$72,100$234,800
2023$162,700$72,100$234,800
2023$162,700$72,100$234,800
2023$118,200$57,800$176,000
2022$118,200$57,800$176,000
2022$118,200$57,800$176,000
2022$118,200$57,800$176,000
2022$118,200$57,800$176,000
2021$118,200$57,800$176,000
2021$118,200$57,800$176,000
2021$118,200$57,800$176,000
2021$118,200$57,800$176,000
2020$106,500$53,600$160,100
2020$106,500$53,600$160,100
2020$106,500$53,600$160,100
2020$106,500$53,600$160,100
2019$106,500$53,600$160,100
2019$106,500$53,600$160,100
2019$106,500$53,600$160,100
2019$106,500$53,600$160,100
2019$84,300$41,700$126,000
2018$84,300$41,700$126,000
2018$84,300$41,700$126,000
2018$84,300$41,700$126,000
2017$84,300$41,700$126,000
2017$84,300$41,700$126,000
2017$84,300$41,700$126,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ A 1/ A 1/ / Location : 13236 BROCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps