1113 JACKSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1113 JACKSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 40/ /
Acct#
7031
Owner
BURKE, MICHAEL RAY
Total Market Value
$249,400
Appraisal
$249,400
PID
6603
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 40 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$93,600$249,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$93,600$249,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, MICHAEL RAY
Address1113 JACKSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date12/20/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKE, MICHAEL RAY$010/0 12/20/19960
LAURIA, CLARA BURKE$00161/144 04/27/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $230,975
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
DCKDeck 260 0
   1,420 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$93,600$249,400
2025$155,800$93,600$249,400
2025$155,800$93,600$249,400
2024$153,400$61,100$214,500
2024$153,400$61,100$214,500
2024$153,400$61,100$214,500
2024$153,400$61,100$214,500
2023$153,400$61,100$214,500
2023$153,400$61,100$214,500
2023$153,400$61,100$214,500
2023$153,400$61,100$214,500
2023$153,400$61,100$214,500
2022$104,900$51,800$156,700
2022$104,900$51,800$156,700
2022$104,900$51,800$156,700
2022$104,900$51,800$156,700
2021$104,900$51,800$156,700
2021$104,900$51,800$156,700
2021$104,900$51,800$156,700
2021$104,900$51,800$156,700
2020$100,000$42,900$142,900
2020$100,000$42,900$142,900
2020$100,000$42,900$142,900
2020$100,000$42,900$142,900
2019$100,000$42,900$142,900
2019$100,000$42,900$142,900
2019$100,000$42,900$142,900
2019$100,000$42,900$142,900
2019$84,800$42,900$127,700
2018$84,800$42,900$127,700
2018$84,800$42,900$127,700
2018$84,800$42,900$127,700
2017$84,800$42,900$127,700
2017$84,800$42,900$127,700
2017$84,800$42,900$127,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$93,600$249,400
2025$155,800$93,600$249,400
2025$155,800$93,600$249,400
2024$153,400$61,100$214,500
2024$153,400$61,100$214,500
2024$153,400$61,100$214,500
2024$153,400$61,100$214,500
2023$153,400$61,100$214,500
2023$153,400$61,100$214,500
2023$153,400$61,100$214,500
2023$153,400$61,100$214,500
2023$153,400$61,100$214,500
2022$104,900$51,800$156,700
2022$104,900$51,800$156,700
2022$104,900$51,800$156,700
2022$104,900$51,800$156,700
2021$104,900$51,800$156,700
2021$104,900$51,800$156,700
2021$104,900$51,800$156,700
2021$104,900$51,800$156,700
2020$100,000$42,900$142,900
2020$100,000$42,900$142,900
2020$100,000$42,900$142,900
2020$100,000$42,900$142,900
2019$100,000$42,900$142,900
2019$100,000$42,900$142,900
2019$100,000$42,900$142,900
2019$100,000$42,900$142,900
2019$84,800$42,900$127,700
2018$84,800$42,900$127,700
2018$84,800$42,900$127,700
2018$84,800$42,900$127,700
2017$84,800$42,900$127,700
2017$84,800$42,900$127,700
2017$84,800$42,900$127,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 40/ / Location : 1113 JACKSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps