536 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
536 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ G 13/ /
Acct#
7032
Owner
UNDERWOOD, MARY VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$344,400
Appraisal
$344,400
PID
6604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 13 BLOCK G
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$109,100$344,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$109,100$344,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNDERWOOD, MARY VIRGINIA
Address536 BARBERRY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0337
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 684/420
Sale Date05/24/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNDERWOOD, MARY VIRGINIA$01684/420 05/24/19990
BURKE, WILLIAM A$01605/201 03/28/19970
BURKE, WILLIAM A ET AL$01601/351 02/10/19970
BURKE, WILLIAM A, SHERRI &$010/0 12/20/19960
LAURIA, CLARA BURKE$00459/118 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $308,905
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1256
Fin Basement Area942
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
BSMBasement 1,256 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 405 0
   2,917 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$109,100$344,400
2025$235,300$109,100$344,400
2025$235,300$109,100$344,400
2024$228,100$75,100$303,200
2024$228,100$75,100$303,200
2024$228,100$75,100$303,200
2024$228,100$75,100$303,200
2023$228,100$75,100$303,200
2023$228,100$75,100$303,200
2023$228,100$75,100$303,200
2023$228,100$75,100$303,200
2023$176,100$65,700$241,800
2022$176,100$65,700$241,800
2022$176,100$65,700$241,800
2022$176,100$65,700$241,800
2022$176,100$65,700$241,800
2021$176,100$65,700$241,800
2021$176,100$65,700$241,800
2021$176,100$65,700$241,800
2021$176,100$65,700$241,800
2020$159,300$54,500$213,800
2020$159,300$54,500$213,800
2020$159,300$54,500$213,800
2020$159,300$54,500$213,800
2019$159,300$54,500$213,800
2019$159,300$54,500$213,800
2019$159,300$54,500$213,800
2019$159,300$54,500$213,800
2019$139,600$46,300$185,900
2018$139,600$46,300$185,900
2018$139,600$46,300$185,900
2018$139,600$46,300$185,900
2017$139,600$46,300$185,900
2017$139,600$46,300$185,900
2017$139,600$46,300$185,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$109,100$344,400
2025$235,300$109,100$344,400
2025$235,300$109,100$344,400
2024$228,100$75,100$303,200
2024$228,100$75,100$303,200
2024$228,100$75,100$303,200
2024$228,100$75,100$303,200
2023$228,100$75,100$303,200
2023$228,100$75,100$303,200
2023$228,100$75,100$303,200
2023$228,100$75,100$303,200
2023$176,100$65,700$241,800
2022$176,100$65,700$241,800
2022$176,100$65,700$241,800
2022$176,100$65,700$241,800
2022$176,100$65,700$241,800
2021$176,100$65,700$241,800
2021$176,100$65,700$241,800
2021$176,100$65,700$241,800
2021$176,100$65,700$241,800
2020$159,300$54,500$213,800
2020$159,300$54,500$213,800
2020$159,300$54,500$213,800
2020$159,300$54,500$213,800
2019$159,300$54,500$213,800
2019$159,300$54,500$213,800
2019$159,300$54,500$213,800
2019$159,300$54,500$213,800
2019$139,600$46,300$185,900
2018$139,600$46,300$185,900
2018$139,600$46,300$185,900
2018$139,600$46,300$185,900
2017$139,600$46,300$185,900
2017$139,600$46,300$185,900
2017$139,600$46,300$185,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ G 13/ / Location : 536 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps