15439 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15439 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 11/ C /
Acct#
7036
Owner
LAWRENCE, DEAN MASON ET UX
Total Market Value
$304,600
Appraisal
$304,600
PID
6608
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 2/682
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$127,500$304,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$127,500$304,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE, DEAN MASON ET UX
Address15439 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1947
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8295/0
Sale Date10/04/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWRENCE, DEAN MASON ET UX$018295/0 10/04/20078295
LAWRENCE, C G JR$00168/505 11/24/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $264,048
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 512 512
   1,536 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$127,500$304,600
2025$177,100$127,500$304,600
2025$177,100$127,500$304,600
2024$171,300$112,500$283,800
2024$171,300$112,500$283,800
2024$171,300$112,500$283,800
2024$171,300$112,500$283,800
2023$171,300$112,500$283,800
2023$171,300$112,500$283,800
2023$171,300$112,500$283,800
2023$171,300$112,500$283,800
2023$119,600$87,500$207,100
2022$119,600$87,500$207,100
2022$119,600$87,500$207,100
2022$119,600$87,500$207,100
2022$119,600$87,500$207,100
2021$119,600$87,500$207,100
2021$119,600$87,500$207,100
2021$119,600$87,500$207,100
2021$119,600$87,500$207,100
2020$129,500$74,200$203,700
2020$116,200$74,200$190,400
2020$116,200$74,200$190,400
2020$116,200$74,200$190,400
2019$116,200$74,200$190,400
2019$116,200$74,200$190,400
2019$116,200$74,200$190,400
2019$116,200$74,200$190,400
2019$107,000$72,500$179,500
2018$107,000$72,500$179,500
2018$107,000$72,500$179,500
2018$107,000$72,500$179,500
2017$107,000$72,500$179,500
2017$107,000$72,500$179,500
2017$107,000$72,500$179,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$127,500$304,600
2025$177,100$127,500$304,600
2025$177,100$127,500$304,600
2024$171,300$112,500$283,800
2024$171,300$112,500$283,800
2024$171,300$112,500$283,800
2024$171,300$112,500$283,800
2023$171,300$112,500$283,800
2023$171,300$112,500$283,800
2023$171,300$112,500$283,800
2023$171,300$112,500$283,800
2023$119,600$87,500$207,100
2022$119,600$87,500$207,100
2022$119,600$87,500$207,100
2022$119,600$87,500$207,100
2022$119,600$87,500$207,100
2021$119,600$87,500$207,100
2021$119,600$87,500$207,100
2021$119,600$87,500$207,100
2021$119,600$87,500$207,100
2020$129,500$74,200$203,700
2020$116,200$74,200$190,400
2020$116,200$74,200$190,400
2020$116,200$74,200$190,400
2019$116,200$74,200$190,400
2019$116,200$74,200$190,400
2019$116,200$74,200$190,400
2019$116,200$74,200$190,400
2019$107,000$72,500$179,500
2018$107,000$72,500$179,500
2018$107,000$72,500$179,500
2018$107,000$72,500$179,500
2017$107,000$72,500$179,500
2017$107,000$72,500$179,500
2017$107,000$72,500$179,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 11/ C / Location : 15439 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps