16073 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16073 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 1/ /
Acct#
7037
Owner
LAWRENCE, FRANCES S
Assessed Value
$367,200
Appraisal
$477,700
PID
6609
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE; PF 4/256
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.9642
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$242,700$477,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$235,000$242,700$477,700$132,200$367,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE, FRANCES S
Address16073 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1949
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 253/0
Sale Date08/27/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWRENCE, FRANCES S$01253/0 08/27/2013253
LAWRENCE, CHARLES GILBERT JR$00157/401 04/27/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $317,211
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area504
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BSMBasement 1,008 0
SCRScreened Porch 336 0
   3,072 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.96
Frontage
Depth
Land$242,700
Clean & Green Value$132,200
Clean & Green Acres14.96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE432.00 UNITS$1,7001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$242,700$477,700
2025$235,000$242,700$477,700
2025$235,000$242,700$477,700
2024$229,300$206,700$436,000
2024$229,300$206,700$436,000
2024$229,300$206,700$436,000
2024$225,200$206,700$431,900
2023$225,200$206,700$431,900
2023$225,200$206,700$431,900
2023$225,200$206,700$431,900
2023$225,200$206,700$431,900
2023$225,200$206,700$431,900
2022$166,700$181,700$348,400
2022$166,700$181,700$348,400
2022$166,700$181,700$348,400
2022$166,700$181,700$348,400
2021$166,700$181,700$348,400
2021$166,700$181,700$348,400
2021$166,700$181,700$348,400
2021$166,700$181,700$348,400
2020$159,000$168,400$327,400
2020$159,000$168,500$327,500
2020$159,000$168,500$327,500
2020$159,000$168,500$327,500
2019$159,000$168,500$327,500
2019$159,000$168,500$327,500
2019$159,000$168,500$327,500
2019$159,000$168,500$327,500
2019$148,400$166,800$315,200
2018$148,400$166,800$315,200
2018$148,400$166,800$315,200
2018$148,400$166,800$315,200
2017$148,400$166,800$315,200
2017$148,400$166,800$315,200
2017$151,400$237,300$388,700

Assessment
2025$235,000$242,700$477,700$132,200$367,200
2025$235,000$242,700$477,700$132,200$367,200
2025$235,000$242,700$477,700$132,200$367,200
2024$229,300$206,700$436,000$119,000$348,300
2024$229,300$206,700$436,000$119,000$348,300
2024$229,300$206,700$436,000$119,000$348,300
2024$225,200$206,700$431,900$119,000$344,200
2023$225,200$206,700$431,900$119,000$344,200
2023$225,200$206,700$431,900$119,000$344,200
2023$225,200$206,700$431,900$119,000$344,200
2023$225,200$206,700$431,900$119,000$344,200
2023$225,200$206,700$431,900$119,000$344,200
2022$166,700$181,700$348,400$92,200$258,900
2022$166,700$181,700$348,400$92,200$258,900
2022$166,700$181,700$348,400$92,200$258,900
2022$166,700$181,700$348,400$92,200$258,900
2021$166,700$181,700$348,400$92,200$258,900
2021$166,700$181,700$348,400$92,200$258,900
2021$166,700$181,700$348,400$92,200$258,900
2021$166,700$181,700$348,400$92,200$258,900
2020$159,000$168,400$327,400$77,100$236,100
2020$159,000$168,500$327,500$77,100$236,100
2020$159,000$168,500$327,500$77,100$236,100
2020$159,000$168,500$327,500$168,500$327,500
2019$159,000$168,500$327,500$168,500$327,500
2019$159,000$168,500$327,500$168,500$327,500
2019$159,000$168,500$327,500$168,500$327,500
2019$159,000$168,500$327,500$168,500$327,500
2019$148,400$166,800$315,200$166,800$315,200
2018$148,400$166,800$315,200$166,800$315,200
2018$148,400$166,800$315,200$166,800$315,200
2018$148,400$166,800$315,200$166,800$315,200
2017$148,400$166,800$315,200$166,800$315,200
2017$148,400$166,800$315,200$166,800$315,200
2017$151,400$237,300$388,700$237,300$388,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 1/ / Location : 16073 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps