15433 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15433 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
7038
Owner
LAWRENCE, BRENDA
Total Market Value
$346,400
Appraisal
$346,400
PID
6610
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$128,600$346,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$128,600$346,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE, BRENDA
Address15433 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1947
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3577/1
Sale Date07/01/2015
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWRENCE, BRENDA $013577/10807/01/2015150003577
LAWRENCE, GEORGE F &$00244/554 05/16/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,322
Replacement Cost: $298,327
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1322
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,322 1,322
BSMBasement 1,322 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,656 1,322

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$128,600$346,400
2025$217,800$128,600$346,400
2025$217,800$128,600$346,400
2024$215,900$113,600$329,500
2024$215,900$113,600$329,500
2024$215,900$113,600$329,500
2024$215,900$113,600$329,500
2023$215,900$113,600$329,500
2023$215,900$113,600$329,500
2023$215,900$113,600$329,500
2023$215,900$113,600$329,500
2023$159,600$88,600$248,200
2022$159,600$88,600$248,200
2022$159,600$88,600$248,200
2022$159,600$88,600$248,200
2022$159,600$88,600$248,200
2021$159,600$88,600$248,200
2021$159,600$88,600$248,200
2021$159,600$88,600$248,200
2021$159,600$88,600$248,200
2020$160,200$75,300$235,500
2020$160,200$75,300$235,500
2020$160,200$75,300$235,500
2020$160,200$75,300$235,500
2019$160,200$75,300$235,500
2019$160,200$75,300$235,500
2019$160,200$75,300$235,500
2019$160,200$75,300$235,500
2019$129,400$73,600$203,000
2018$129,400$73,600$203,000
2018$129,400$73,600$203,000
2018$129,400$73,600$203,000
2017$129,400$73,600$203,000
2017$129,400$73,600$203,000
2017$129,400$73,600$203,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$128,600$346,400
2025$217,800$128,600$346,400
2025$217,800$128,600$346,400
2024$215,900$113,600$329,500
2024$215,900$113,600$329,500
2024$215,900$113,600$329,500
2024$215,900$113,600$329,500
2023$215,900$113,600$329,500
2023$215,900$113,600$329,500
2023$215,900$113,600$329,500
2023$215,900$113,600$329,500
2023$159,600$88,600$248,200
2022$159,600$88,600$248,200
2022$159,600$88,600$248,200
2022$159,600$88,600$248,200
2022$159,600$88,600$248,200
2021$159,600$88,600$248,200
2021$159,600$88,600$248,200
2021$159,600$88,600$248,200
2021$159,600$88,600$248,200
2020$160,200$75,300$235,500
2020$160,200$75,300$235,500
2020$160,200$75,300$235,500
2020$160,200$75,300$235,500
2019$160,200$75,300$235,500
2019$160,200$75,300$235,500
2019$160,200$75,300$235,500
2019$160,200$75,300$235,500
2019$129,400$73,600$203,000
2018$129,400$73,600$203,000
2018$129,400$73,600$203,000
2018$129,400$73,600$203,000
2017$129,400$73,600$203,000
2017$129,400$73,600$203,000
2017$129,400$73,600$203,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 11/ B / Location : 15433 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps