12252 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12252 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ P 142/ /
Acct#
7039
Owner
PECK, ALYSSA LYNN
Total Market Value
$389,400
Appraisal
$389,400
PID
6611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTS ETC LOT 142 SEC I
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$133,100$389,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$133,100$389,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPECK, ALYSSA LYNN
Address12252 RANDLE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4870
Sale Price$334,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5966/1
Sale Date12/08/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PECK, ALYSSA LYNN$334,90015966/10112/08/2025250005966
RENOVATION COORDINATION LLC $215,00013561/10108/05/2025250003561
CONLEY, JAMES A JR ET UX$017254/0 06/21/20057254
CONLEY, JAMES A JR$01719/233 05/19/20000
CONLEY, JAMES A JR ET UX$112,70000/0 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $337,190
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area676
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,096 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$133,100$389,400
2025$256,300$133,100$389,400
2025$256,300$133,100$389,400
2024$242,700$90,000$332,700
2024$242,700$90,000$332,700
2024$242,700$90,000$332,700
2024$242,700$90,000$332,700
2023$242,700$90,000$332,700
2023$242,700$90,000$332,700
2023$242,700$90,000$332,700
2023$242,700$90,000$332,700
2023$192,600$71,600$264,200
2022$192,600$71,600$264,200
2022$192,600$71,600$264,200
2022$192,600$71,600$264,200
2022$192,600$71,600$264,200
2021$192,600$71,600$264,200
2021$192,600$71,600$264,200
2021$192,600$71,600$264,200
2021$192,600$71,600$264,200
2020$169,400$68,000$237,400
2020$169,400$68,000$237,400
2020$169,400$68,000$237,400
2020$169,400$68,000$237,400
2019$169,400$68,000$237,400
2019$169,400$68,000$237,400
2019$169,400$68,000$237,400
2019$169,400$68,000$237,400
2019$153,900$52,200$206,100
2018$153,900$52,200$206,100
2018$153,900$52,200$206,100
2018$153,900$52,200$206,100
2017$153,900$52,200$206,100
2017$153,900$52,200$206,100
2017$153,900$52,200$206,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$133,100$389,400
2025$256,300$133,100$389,400
2025$256,300$133,100$389,400
2024$242,700$90,000$332,700
2024$242,700$90,000$332,700
2024$242,700$90,000$332,700
2024$242,700$90,000$332,700
2023$242,700$90,000$332,700
2023$242,700$90,000$332,700
2023$242,700$90,000$332,700
2023$242,700$90,000$332,700
2023$192,600$71,600$264,200
2022$192,600$71,600$264,200
2022$192,600$71,600$264,200
2022$192,600$71,600$264,200
2022$192,600$71,600$264,200
2021$192,600$71,600$264,200
2021$192,600$71,600$264,200
2021$192,600$71,600$264,200
2021$192,600$71,600$264,200
2020$169,400$68,000$237,400
2020$169,400$68,000$237,400
2020$169,400$68,000$237,400
2020$169,400$68,000$237,400
2019$169,400$68,000$237,400
2019$169,400$68,000$237,400
2019$169,400$68,000$237,400
2019$169,400$68,000$237,400
2019$153,900$52,200$206,100
2018$153,900$52,200$206,100
2018$153,900$52,200$206,100
2018$153,900$52,200$206,100
2017$153,900$52,200$206,100
2017$153,900$52,200$206,100
2017$153,900$52,200$206,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ P 142/ / Location : 12252 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps