24484 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24484 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ A 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
7041
Owner
JENKINS, TRACEY M
Total Market Value
$272,600
Appraisal
$272,600
PID
6613
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$90,000$272,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$90,000$272,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, TRACEY M
Address24484 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1706
Sale Price$187,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2377/1
Sale Date05/20/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, TRACEY M$187,70012377/10105/20/2019190002377
LIGHTFOOT, CAROLYN EXE$010079/10403/29/2019190000079
LAWSON, BARBER$010078/10403/29/2019190000078
LAWSON, BARBER ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $215,692
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
CRLCrawl Space 996 0
DCKDeck 225 0
   2,217 996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL864.00 UNITS$16,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$90,000$272,600
2025$182,600$90,000$272,600
2025$182,600$90,000$272,600
2024$170,600$65,000$235,600
2024$170,600$65,000$235,600
2024$170,600$65,000$235,600
2024$170,100$65,000$235,100
2023$170,100$65,000$235,100
2023$170,100$65,000$235,100
2023$170,100$65,000$235,100
2023$170,100$65,000$235,100
2023$123,100$55,000$178,100
2022$123,100$55,000$178,100
2022$123,100$55,000$178,100
2022$123,100$55,000$178,100
2022$123,100$55,000$178,100
2021$123,100$55,000$178,100
2021$123,100$55,000$178,100
2021$123,100$55,000$178,100
2021$123,100$55,000$178,100
2020$107,000$45,200$152,200
2020$107,000$45,200$152,200
2020$107,000$45,200$152,200
2020$107,000$45,200$152,200
2019$107,000$45,200$152,200
2019$105,000$45,200$150,200
2019$105,000$45,200$150,200
2019$105,000$45,200$150,200
2019$84,600$45,200$129,800
2018$84,600$45,200$129,800
2018$84,600$45,200$129,800
2018$84,600$45,200$129,800
2017$84,600$45,200$129,800
2017$84,600$45,200$129,800
2017$84,600$45,200$129,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$90,000$272,600
2025$182,600$90,000$272,600
2025$182,600$90,000$272,600
2024$170,600$65,000$235,600
2024$170,600$65,000$235,600
2024$170,600$65,000$235,600
2024$170,100$65,000$235,100
2023$170,100$65,000$235,100
2023$170,100$65,000$235,100
2023$170,100$65,000$235,100
2023$170,100$65,000$235,100
2023$123,100$55,000$178,100
2022$123,100$55,000$178,100
2022$123,100$55,000$178,100
2022$123,100$55,000$178,100
2022$123,100$55,000$178,100
2021$123,100$55,000$178,100
2021$123,100$55,000$178,100
2021$123,100$55,000$178,100
2021$123,100$55,000$178,100
2020$107,000$45,200$152,200
2020$107,000$45,200$152,200
2020$107,000$45,200$152,200
2020$107,000$45,200$152,200
2019$107,000$45,200$152,200
2019$105,000$45,200$150,200
2019$105,000$45,200$150,200
2019$105,000$45,200$150,200
2019$84,600$45,200$129,800
2018$84,600$45,200$129,800
2018$84,600$45,200$129,800
2018$84,600$45,200$129,800
2017$84,600$45,200$129,800
2017$84,600$45,200$129,800
2017$84,600$45,200$129,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ A 2/ 1/ / Location : 24484 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps