13523 GRAY HORSE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13523 GRAY HORSE LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 2/ B /
Acct#
7042
Owner
NEWSOME, KHRISTAL Y
Total Market Value
$351,100
Appraisal
$351,100
PID
6614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSBURG - DIVISION PF4/5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.062
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$154,500$351,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$154,500$351,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWSOME, KHRISTAL Y
Address13523 GRAY HORSE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1912
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4599/1
Sale Date08/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWSOME, KHRISTAL Y$250,00014599/10108/30/2019190004599
LAWSON, PATRICIA LEE$023023/ 0607/03/2014140003023
LAWSON, PATRICIA LEE $01376/0 10/31/2011376
LAWSON, ERNEST LEE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $256,208
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
CPTCarport 267 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
   1,471 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$154,500$351,100
2025$196,600$154,500$351,100
2025$196,600$154,500$351,100
2024$190,200$139,500$329,700
2024$190,200$139,500$329,700
2024$190,200$139,500$329,700
2024$190,200$139,500$329,700
2023$190,200$139,500$329,700
2023$190,200$139,500$329,700
2023$190,200$139,500$329,700
2023$190,200$139,500$329,700
2023$138,300$114,500$252,800
2022$138,300$114,500$252,800
2022$138,300$114,500$252,800
2022$138,300$114,500$252,800
2022$138,300$114,500$252,800
2021$138,300$114,500$252,800
2021$138,300$114,500$252,800
2021$134,500$114,500$249,000
2021$134,500$114,500$249,000
2020$132,400$101,200$233,600
2020$118,700$101,200$219,900
2020$118,700$101,200$219,900
2020$118,700$101,200$219,900
2019$118,700$101,200$219,900
2019$118,700$101,200$219,900
2019$118,700$101,200$219,900
2019$118,700$101,200$219,900
2019$94,000$99,500$193,500
2018$98,100$99,500$197,600
2018$98,100$99,500$197,600
2018$98,100$99,500$197,600
2017$98,100$99,500$197,600
2017$98,100$99,500$197,600
2017$98,100$99,500$197,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$154,500$351,100
2025$196,600$154,500$351,100
2025$196,600$154,500$351,100
2024$190,200$139,500$329,700
2024$190,200$139,500$329,700
2024$190,200$139,500$329,700
2024$190,200$139,500$329,700
2023$190,200$139,500$329,700
2023$190,200$139,500$329,700
2023$190,200$139,500$329,700
2023$190,200$139,500$329,700
2023$138,300$114,500$252,800
2022$138,300$114,500$252,800
2022$138,300$114,500$252,800
2022$138,300$114,500$252,800
2022$138,300$114,500$252,800
2021$138,300$114,500$252,800
2021$138,300$114,500$252,800
2021$134,500$114,500$249,000
2021$134,500$114,500$249,000
2020$132,400$101,200$233,600
2020$118,700$101,200$219,900
2020$118,700$101,200$219,900
2020$118,700$101,200$219,900
2019$118,700$101,200$219,900
2019$118,700$101,200$219,900
2019$118,700$101,200$219,900
2019$118,700$101,200$219,900
2019$94,000$99,500$193,500
2018$98,100$99,500$197,600
2018$98,100$99,500$197,600
2018$98,100$99,500$197,600
2017$98,100$99,500$197,600
2017$98,100$99,500$197,600
2017$98,100$99,500$197,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 2/ B / Location : 13523 GRAY HORSE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps