24428 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24428 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ A 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
7044
Owner
HOBSON, DANIEL A
Total Market Value
$282,200
Appraisal
$282,200
PID
6616
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FIELDING LAWSON SUB L3 SHEPPERDS GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,100$96,100$282,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,100$96,100$282,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBSON, DANIEL A
Address24428 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1706
Sale Price$197,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4475/1
Sale Date08/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOBSON, DANIEL A $197,00014475/10108/26/2019190004475
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR$70,00011207/10103/20/2019190001207
WILKINS, JOJUANA ET ALS $020088/10405/10/2018180000088
LAWSON, FIELDING JR$0086/653 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $211,515
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD112.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,100$96,100$282,200
2025$186,100$96,100$282,200
2025$186,100$96,100$282,200
2024$174,300$71,100$245,400
2024$174,300$71,100$245,400
2024$174,300$71,100$245,400
2024$174,300$71,100$245,400
2023$174,300$71,100$245,400
2023$174,300$71,100$245,400
2023$174,300$71,100$245,400
2023$174,300$71,100$245,400
2023$125,800$61,100$186,900
2022$125,800$61,100$186,900
2022$125,800$61,100$186,900
2022$125,800$61,100$186,900
2022$125,800$61,100$186,900
2021$125,800$61,100$186,900
2021$125,800$61,100$186,900
2021$125,800$61,100$186,900
2021$125,800$61,100$186,900
2020$114,600$51,300$165,900
2020$114,600$51,300$165,900
2020$114,600$51,300$165,900
2020$114,600$51,300$165,900
2019$114,600$51,300$165,900
2019$94,100$51,300$145,400
2019$94,100$51,300$145,400
2019$94,100$51,300$145,400
2019$73,100$51,300$124,400
2018$73,100$51,300$124,400
2018$73,100$51,300$124,400
2018$73,100$51,300$124,400
2017$73,100$51,300$124,400
2017$73,100$51,300$124,400
2017$73,100$51,300$124,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,100$96,100$282,200
2025$186,100$96,100$282,200
2025$186,100$96,100$282,200
2024$174,300$71,100$245,400
2024$174,300$71,100$245,400
2024$174,300$71,100$245,400
2024$174,300$71,100$245,400
2023$174,300$71,100$245,400
2023$174,300$71,100$245,400
2023$174,300$71,100$245,400
2023$174,300$71,100$245,400
2023$125,800$61,100$186,900
2022$125,800$61,100$186,900
2022$125,800$61,100$186,900
2022$125,800$61,100$186,900
2022$125,800$61,100$186,900
2021$125,800$61,100$186,900
2021$125,800$61,100$186,900
2021$125,800$61,100$186,900
2021$125,800$61,100$186,900
2020$114,600$51,300$165,900
2020$114,600$51,300$165,900
2020$114,600$51,300$165,900
2020$114,600$51,300$165,900
2019$114,600$51,300$165,900
2019$94,100$51,300$145,400
2019$94,100$51,300$145,400
2019$94,100$51,300$145,400
2019$73,100$51,300$124,400
2018$73,100$51,300$124,400
2018$73,100$51,300$124,400
2018$73,100$51,300$124,400
2017$73,100$51,300$124,400
2017$73,100$51,300$124,400
2017$73,100$51,300$124,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ A 2/ 3/ / Location : 24428 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps