13495 HOWARD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13495 HOWARD RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
7049
Owner
LAWSON, LOUDELIA G
Total Market Value
$425,700
Appraisal
$425,700
PID
6620
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$132,200$425,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$132,200$425,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, LOUDELIA G
AddressPO BOX 722
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0722
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0245/594
Sale Date09/03/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWSON, LOUDELIA G$000245/594 09/03/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,785
Replacement Cost: $386,197
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1785
Fin Basement Area1785
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,785 1,785
BSMBasement 1,785 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   4,134 1,785

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$132,200$425,700
2025$293,500$132,200$425,700
2025$293,500$132,200$425,700
2024$284,100$97,200$381,300
2024$284,100$97,200$381,300
2024$284,100$97,200$381,300
2024$284,100$97,200$381,300
2023$284,100$97,200$381,300
2023$284,100$97,200$381,300
2023$284,100$97,200$381,300
2023$284,100$97,200$381,300
2023$223,900$92,200$316,100
2022$223,900$92,200$316,100
2022$223,900$92,200$316,100
2022$223,900$92,200$316,100
2022$223,900$92,200$316,100
2021$223,900$92,200$316,100
2021$223,900$92,200$316,100
2021$223,900$92,200$316,100
2021$223,900$92,200$316,100
2020$203,700$80,600$284,300
2020$203,700$80,600$284,300
2020$203,700$80,600$284,300
2020$203,700$80,600$284,300
2019$203,700$80,600$284,300
2019$203,700$80,600$284,300
2019$203,700$80,600$284,300
2019$203,700$80,600$284,300
2019$186,300$77,300$263,600
2018$186,300$77,300$263,600
2018$186,300$77,300$263,600
2018$186,300$77,300$263,600
2017$186,300$77,300$263,600
2017$186,300$77,300$263,600
2017$186,300$77,300$263,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$132,200$425,700
2025$293,500$132,200$425,700
2025$293,500$132,200$425,700
2024$284,100$97,200$381,300
2024$284,100$97,200$381,300
2024$284,100$97,200$381,300
2024$284,100$97,200$381,300
2023$284,100$97,200$381,300
2023$284,100$97,200$381,300
2023$284,100$97,200$381,300
2023$284,100$97,200$381,300
2023$223,900$92,200$316,100
2022$223,900$92,200$316,100
2022$223,900$92,200$316,100
2022$223,900$92,200$316,100
2022$223,900$92,200$316,100
2021$223,900$92,200$316,100
2021$223,900$92,200$316,100
2021$223,900$92,200$316,100
2021$223,900$92,200$316,100
2020$203,700$80,600$284,300
2020$203,700$80,600$284,300
2020$203,700$80,600$284,300
2020$203,700$80,600$284,300
2019$203,700$80,600$284,300
2019$203,700$80,600$284,300
2019$203,700$80,600$284,300
2019$203,700$80,600$284,300
2019$186,300$77,300$263,600
2018$186,300$77,300$263,600
2018$186,300$77,300$263,600
2018$186,300$77,300$263,600
2017$186,300$77,300$263,600
2017$186,300$77,300$263,600
2017$186,300$77,300$263,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 27/ A / Location : 13495 HOWARD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps