13512 GRAY HORSE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13512 GRAY HORSE LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 2/ /
Acct#
7051
Owner
LAWSON, FRANCIS MAURICE SR
Total Market Value
$391,500
Appraisal
$391,500
PID
6622
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSBURG BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$154,400$391,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$154,400$391,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, FRANCIS MAURICE SR
Address201 REED AVE

MONESSEN, PA 15062-1246
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0163/1
Sale Date08/02/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWSON, FRANCIS MAURICE SR $010163/10308/02/2022220000163
LAWSON, JOSEPHINE PAULINE$020/0 04/01/19960
LAWSON, JOSEPHINE BANKS LER$000/0 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $311,201
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1376
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
BSMBasement 1,376 0
CPTCarport 304 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,176 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$154,400$391,500
2025$237,100$154,400$391,500
2025$237,100$154,400$391,500
2024$233,900$139,400$373,300
2024$233,900$139,400$373,300
2024$233,900$139,400$373,300
2024$233,900$139,400$373,300
2023$233,900$139,400$373,300
2023$233,900$139,400$373,300
2023$233,900$139,400$373,300
2023$233,900$139,400$373,300
2023$174,000$114,400$288,400
2022$174,000$114,400$288,400
2022$174,000$114,400$288,400
2022$174,000$114,400$288,400
2022$174,000$114,400$288,400
2021$174,000$114,400$288,400
2021$174,000$114,400$288,400
2021$174,000$114,400$288,400
2021$174,000$114,400$288,400
2020$173,300$101,100$274,400
2020$173,300$101,100$274,400
2020$173,300$101,100$274,400
2020$173,300$101,100$274,400
2019$173,300$101,100$274,400
2019$173,300$101,100$274,400
2019$173,300$101,100$274,400
2019$173,300$101,100$274,400
2019$141,900$99,400$241,300
2018$141,900$99,400$241,300
2018$141,900$99,400$241,300
2018$141,900$99,400$241,300
2017$141,900$99,400$241,300
2017$141,900$99,400$241,300
2017$141,900$99,400$241,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$154,400$391,500
2025$237,100$154,400$391,500
2025$237,100$154,400$391,500
2024$233,900$139,400$373,300
2024$233,900$139,400$373,300
2024$233,900$139,400$373,300
2024$233,900$139,400$373,300
2023$233,900$139,400$373,300
2023$233,900$139,400$373,300
2023$233,900$139,400$373,300
2023$233,900$139,400$373,300
2023$174,000$114,400$288,400
2022$174,000$114,400$288,400
2022$174,000$114,400$288,400
2022$174,000$114,400$288,400
2022$174,000$114,400$288,400
2021$174,000$114,400$288,400
2021$174,000$114,400$288,400
2021$174,000$114,400$288,400
2021$174,000$114,400$288,400
2020$173,300$101,100$274,400
2020$173,300$101,100$274,400
2020$173,300$101,100$274,400
2020$173,300$101,100$274,400
2019$173,300$101,100$274,400
2019$173,300$101,100$274,400
2019$173,300$101,100$274,400
2019$173,300$101,100$274,400
2019$141,900$99,400$241,300
2018$141,900$99,400$241,300
2018$141,900$99,400$241,300
2018$141,900$99,400$241,300
2017$141,900$99,400$241,300
2017$141,900$99,400$241,300
2017$141,900$99,400$241,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 2/ / Location : 13512 GRAY HORSE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps