6032 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6032 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 2/ B2 /
Acct#
7054
Owner
LAWSON, WILLIAM HENRY ET UX
Total Market Value
$328,300
Appraisal
$328,300
PID
6623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSBURG LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$117,500$328,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$117,500$328,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, WILLIAM HENRY ET UX
Address6032 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 660/769
Sale Date10/20/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWSON, WILLIAM HENRY ET UX$01660/769 10/20/19980
LAWSON, WILLIAM HENRY$2,0000250/443 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $274,186
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
OPROpen Porch 248 0
PTOPatio 72 0
   1,616 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARCARPORTBRBRICK576.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$117,500$328,300
2025$210,800$117,500$328,300
2025$210,800$117,500$328,300
2024$208,100$102,500$310,600
2024$208,100$102,500$310,600
2024$208,100$102,500$310,600
2024$208,100$102,500$310,600
2023$208,100$102,500$310,600
2023$208,100$102,500$310,600
2023$208,100$102,500$310,600
2023$208,100$105,000$313,100
2023$150,200$80,000$230,200
2022$150,200$80,000$230,200
2022$150,200$80,000$230,200
2022$150,200$80,000$230,200
2022$150,200$80,000$230,200
2021$150,200$80,000$230,200
2021$150,200$80,000$230,200
2021$150,200$80,000$230,200
2021$150,200$80,000$230,200
2020$155,200$66,700$221,900
2020$155,200$66,700$221,900
2020$155,200$66,700$221,900
2020$155,200$66,700$221,900
2019$155,200$66,700$221,900
2019$155,200$66,700$221,900
2019$155,200$66,700$221,900
2019$155,200$66,700$221,900
2019$123,300$65,000$188,300
2018$128,700$65,000$193,700
2018$128,700$65,000$193,700
2018$128,700$65,000$193,700
2017$128,700$65,000$193,700
2017$128,700$65,000$193,700
2017$128,700$65,000$193,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$117,500$328,300
2025$210,800$117,500$328,300
2025$210,800$117,500$328,300
2024$208,100$102,500$310,600
2024$208,100$102,500$310,600
2024$208,100$102,500$310,600
2024$208,100$102,500$310,600
2023$208,100$102,500$310,600
2023$208,100$102,500$310,600
2023$208,100$102,500$310,600
2023$208,100$105,000$313,100
2023$150,200$80,000$230,200
2022$150,200$80,000$230,200
2022$150,200$80,000$230,200
2022$150,200$80,000$230,200
2022$150,200$80,000$230,200
2021$150,200$80,000$230,200
2021$150,200$80,000$230,200
2021$150,200$80,000$230,200
2021$150,200$80,000$230,200
2020$155,200$66,700$221,900
2020$155,200$66,700$221,900
2020$155,200$66,700$221,900
2020$155,200$66,700$221,900
2019$155,200$66,700$221,900
2019$155,200$66,700$221,900
2019$155,200$66,700$221,900
2019$155,200$66,700$221,900
2019$123,300$65,000$188,300
2018$128,700$65,000$193,700
2018$128,700$65,000$193,700
2018$128,700$65,000$193,700
2017$128,700$65,000$193,700
2017$128,700$65,000$193,700
2017$128,700$65,000$193,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 2/ B2 / Location : 6032 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps