13064 CAVALIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13064 CAVALIER LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
7057
Owner
ROYCROFT, JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$536,100
Appraisal
$536,100
PID
6626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES WATT LOT 33 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,300$193,800$536,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,300$193,800$536,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROYCROFT, JOHN C ET UX
Address13064 CAVALIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 412/442
Sale Date05/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROYCROFT, JOHN C ET UX$225,0000412/442 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,594
Replacement Cost: $397,994
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,297 1,297
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,297 1,297
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 170 0
   3,510 2,594

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,300$193,800$536,100
2025$342,300$193,800$536,100
2025$342,300$193,800$536,100
2024$324,200$149,900$474,100
2024$324,200$149,900$474,100
2024$324,200$149,900$474,100
2024$324,200$149,900$474,100
2023$324,200$149,900$474,100
2023$324,200$149,900$474,100
2023$324,200$149,900$474,100
2023$324,200$149,900$474,100
2023$240,300$134,900$375,200
2022$240,300$134,900$375,200
2022$240,300$134,900$375,200
2022$240,300$134,900$375,200
2022$240,300$134,900$375,200
2021$240,300$134,900$375,200
2021$240,300$134,900$375,200
2021$240,300$134,900$375,200
2021$240,300$134,900$375,200
2020$225,400$123,300$348,700
2020$225,400$123,300$348,700
2020$225,400$123,300$348,700
2020$225,400$123,300$348,700
2019$225,400$123,300$348,700
2019$225,400$123,300$348,700
2019$225,400$123,300$348,700
2019$225,400$123,300$348,700
2019$212,500$120,000$332,500
2018$212,500$120,000$332,500
2018$212,500$120,000$332,500
2018$212,500$120,000$332,500
2017$212,500$120,000$332,500
2017$212,500$120,000$332,500
2017$212,500$120,000$332,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,300$193,800$536,100
2025$342,300$193,800$536,100
2025$342,300$193,800$536,100
2024$324,200$149,900$474,100
2024$324,200$149,900$474,100
2024$324,200$149,900$474,100
2024$324,200$149,900$474,100
2023$324,200$149,900$474,100
2023$324,200$149,900$474,100
2023$324,200$149,900$474,100
2023$324,200$149,900$474,100
2023$240,300$134,900$375,200
2022$240,300$134,900$375,200
2022$240,300$134,900$375,200
2022$240,300$134,900$375,200
2022$240,300$134,900$375,200
2021$240,300$134,900$375,200
2021$240,300$134,900$375,200
2021$240,300$134,900$375,200
2021$240,300$134,900$375,200
2020$225,400$123,300$348,700
2020$225,400$123,300$348,700
2020$225,400$123,300$348,700
2020$225,400$123,300$348,700
2019$225,400$123,300$348,700
2019$225,400$123,300$348,700
2019$225,400$123,300$348,700
2019$225,400$123,300$348,700
2019$212,500$120,000$332,500
2018$212,500$120,000$332,500
2018$212,500$120,000$332,500
2018$212,500$120,000$332,500
2017$212,500$120,000$332,500
2017$212,500$120,000$332,500
2017$212,500$120,000$332,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 33/ / Location : 13064 CAVALIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps