13080 CAVALIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13080 CAVALIER LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
7058
Owner
FISCHER, DAVID P ET UX
Assessed Value
$451,500
Appraisal
$522,700
PID
6627
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES WATT LOT 34 SEC 2 PLAT DB 486/754
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$191,800$522,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$330,900$191,800$522,700$120,600$451,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISCHER, DAVID P ET UX
Address13080 CAVALIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4800
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0677/1
Sale Date02/13/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISCHER, DAVID P ET UX$010677/10202/13/2019190000677
FISCHER, DAVID P$160,00010676/10102/13/2019190000676
FISCHER, DAVID P ET AL$010072/10305/01/2018180000072
FISCHER, GEORGE A$01490/0 11/05/2009490
FISCHER, GEORGE A ET UX$22,00000362/390 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $376,904
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1488
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,488 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 564 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,540 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.04
Frontage
Depth
Land$191,800
Clean & Green Value$120,600
Clean & Green Acres9.04

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$191,800$522,700
2025$330,900$191,800$522,700
2025$330,900$191,800$522,700
2024$315,600$148,300$463,900
2024$315,600$148,300$463,900
2024$315,600$148,300$463,900
2024$315,600$148,300$463,900
2023$315,600$148,300$463,900
2023$315,600$148,300$463,900
2023$315,600$148,300$463,900
2023$315,600$148,300$463,900
2023$315,600$148,300$463,900
2022$243,900$133,300$377,200
2022$243,900$133,300$377,200
2022$243,900$133,300$377,200
2022$243,900$133,300$377,200
2021$243,900$133,300$377,200
2021$243,900$133,300$377,200
2021$243,900$133,300$377,200
2021$243,900$133,300$377,200
2020$220,700$121,700$342,400
2020$220,700$121,700$342,400
2020$220,700$121,700$342,400
2020$220,700$121,700$342,400
2019$220,300$121,700$342,000
2019$220,300$121,700$342,000
2019$220,300$121,700$342,000
2019$220,300$121,700$342,000
2019$195,700$118,400$314,100
2018$195,700$118,400$314,100
2018$195,700$118,400$314,100
2018$195,700$118,400$314,100
2017$195,700$118,400$314,100
2017$195,700$118,400$314,100
2017$195,700$118,400$314,100

Assessment
2025$330,900$191,800$522,700$120,600$451,500
2025$330,900$191,800$522,700$120,600$451,500
2025$330,900$191,800$522,700$120,600$451,500
2024$315,600$148,300$463,900$91,400$407,000
2024$315,600$148,300$463,900$91,400$407,000
2024$315,600$148,300$463,900$91,400$407,000
2024$315,600$148,300$463,900$91,400$407,000
2023$315,600$148,300$463,900$91,400$407,000
2023$315,600$148,300$463,900$91,400$407,000
2023$315,600$148,300$463,900$91,400$407,000
2023$315,600$148,300$463,900$91,400$407,000
2023$315,600$148,300$463,900$91,400$407,000
2022$243,900$133,300$377,200$75,600$319,500
2022$243,900$133,300$377,200$75,600$319,500
2022$243,900$133,300$377,200$75,600$319,500
2022$243,900$133,300$377,200$75,600$319,500
2021$243,900$133,300$377,200$75,600$319,500
2021$243,900$133,300$377,200$75,600$319,500
2021$243,900$133,300$377,200$75,600$319,500
2021$243,900$133,300$377,200$75,600$319,500
2020$220,700$121,700$342,400$63,200$283,900
2020$220,700$121,700$342,400$63,200$283,900
2020$220,700$121,700$342,400$63,200$283,900
2020$220,700$121,700$342,400$121,700$342,400
2019$220,300$121,700$342,000$121,700$342,000
2019$220,300$121,700$342,000$121,700$342,000
2019$220,300$121,700$342,000$121,700$342,000
2019$220,300$121,700$342,000$121,700$342,000
2019$195,700$118,400$314,100$118,400$314,100
2018$195,700$118,400$314,100$118,400$314,100
2018$195,700$118,400$314,100$118,400$314,100
2018$195,700$118,400$314,100$118,400$314,100
2017$195,700$118,400$314,100$118,400$314,100
2017$195,700$118,400$314,100$118,400$314,100
2017$195,700$118,400$314,100$118,400$314,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 34/ / Location : 13080 CAVALIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps