5514 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5514 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ A 1/ 2/ B /
Acct#
7059
Owner
LEACH, AMY NICOLE &
Total Market Value
$421,800
Appraisal
$421,800
PID
6628
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$133,100$421,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$133,100$421,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEACH, AMY NICOLE &
LEACH, CONNIE LYNN
Address5514 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2214
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7860/1
Sale Date01/13/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEACH, AMY NICOLE &$017860/10401/13/2025130007860
LEACH, JOYCE S ET ALS$017860/0 12/09/20137860
LEACH, JOYCE S$01319/364 01/15/20130
LEACH, ALBERT E ET UX$7,5000319/364 10/14/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,911
Replacement Cost: $347,590
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,449 1,449
FUSFinished Upper Story 441 441
OVROverhang 21 21
DCKDeck 156 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,103 1,911

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$133,100$421,800
2025$288,700$133,100$421,800
2025$288,700$133,100$421,800
2024$279,600$118,100$397,700
2024$279,600$118,100$397,700
2024$279,600$118,100$397,700
2024$279,600$118,100$397,700
2023$279,600$118,100$397,700
2023$279,600$118,100$397,700
2023$279,600$118,100$397,700
2023$279,600$118,100$397,700
2023$200,500$93,100$293,600
2022$200,500$93,100$293,600
2022$200,500$93,100$293,600
2022$200,500$93,100$293,600
2022$200,500$93,100$293,600
2021$200,500$93,100$293,600
2021$200,500$93,100$293,600
2021$200,500$93,100$293,600
2021$200,500$93,100$293,600
2020$182,600$78,100$260,700
2020$182,600$78,100$260,700
2020$182,600$78,100$260,700
2020$182,600$78,100$260,700
2019$182,600$78,100$260,700
2019$182,600$78,100$260,700
2019$182,600$78,100$260,700
2019$182,600$78,100$260,700
2019$162,100$78,100$240,200
2018$162,100$78,100$240,200
2018$162,100$78,100$240,200
2018$162,100$78,100$240,200
2017$162,100$78,100$240,200
2017$162,100$78,100$240,200
2017$162,100$78,100$240,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$133,100$421,800
2025$288,700$133,100$421,800
2025$288,700$133,100$421,800
2024$279,600$118,100$397,700
2024$279,600$118,100$397,700
2024$279,600$118,100$397,700
2024$279,600$118,100$397,700
2023$279,600$118,100$397,700
2023$279,600$118,100$397,700
2023$279,600$118,100$397,700
2023$279,600$118,100$397,700
2023$200,500$93,100$293,600
2022$200,500$93,100$293,600
2022$200,500$93,100$293,600
2022$200,500$93,100$293,600
2022$200,500$93,100$293,600
2021$200,500$93,100$293,600
2021$200,500$93,100$293,600
2021$200,500$93,100$293,600
2021$200,500$93,100$293,600
2020$182,600$78,100$260,700
2020$182,600$78,100$260,700
2020$182,600$78,100$260,700
2020$182,600$78,100$260,700
2019$182,600$78,100$260,700
2019$182,600$78,100$260,700
2019$182,600$78,100$260,700
2019$182,600$78,100$260,700
2019$162,100$78,100$240,200
2018$162,100$78,100$240,200
2018$162,100$78,100$240,200
2018$162,100$78,100$240,200
2017$162,100$78,100$240,200
2017$162,100$78,100$240,200
2017$162,100$78,100$240,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ A 1/ 2/ B / Location : 5514 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps