19288 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19288 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
7061
Owner
KING, PAUL M
Total Market Value
$298,100
Appraisal
$298,100
PID
6630
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CEDAR GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$113,700$298,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$113,700$298,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, PAUL M
Address19288 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7852
Sale Price$204,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5803/0
Sale Date09/30/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KING, PAUL M$204,00015803/0 09/30/20095803
BAKER, CHRISTOPHER B$96,0000671/0 01/24/2002671
LEAKE, DANIEL ET ALS$01124/0 07/13/2001124
LEAKE, GORRELL ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $248,011
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
   1,248 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$113,700$298,100
2025$184,400$113,700$298,100
2025$184,400$113,700$298,100
2024$179,200$85,700$264,900
2024$179,200$85,700$264,900
2024$179,200$85,700$264,900
2024$179,200$85,700$264,900
2023$179,200$85,700$264,900
2023$179,200$85,700$264,900
2023$179,200$85,700$264,900
2023$179,200$85,700$264,900
2023$131,400$85,700$217,100
2022$131,400$85,700$217,100
2022$131,400$85,700$217,100
2022$131,400$85,700$217,100
2022$131,400$85,700$217,100
2021$131,400$85,700$217,100
2021$131,400$85,700$217,100
2021$131,400$85,700$217,100
2021$131,400$85,700$217,100
2020$126,700$72,700$199,400
2020$126,700$72,700$199,400
2020$126,700$72,700$199,400
2020$126,700$72,700$199,400
2019$126,700$72,700$199,400
2019$126,700$72,700$199,400
2019$126,700$72,700$199,400
2019$126,700$72,700$199,400
2019$101,500$69,000$170,500
2018$101,500$69,000$170,500
2018$101,500$69,000$170,500
2018$101,500$69,000$170,500
2017$101,500$69,000$170,500
2017$101,500$69,000$170,500
2017$101,500$69,000$170,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$113,700$298,100
2025$184,400$113,700$298,100
2025$184,400$113,700$298,100
2024$179,200$85,700$264,900
2024$179,200$85,700$264,900
2024$179,200$85,700$264,900
2024$179,200$85,700$264,900
2023$179,200$85,700$264,900
2023$179,200$85,700$264,900
2023$179,200$85,700$264,900
2023$179,200$85,700$264,900
2023$131,400$85,700$217,100
2022$131,400$85,700$217,100
2022$131,400$85,700$217,100
2022$131,400$85,700$217,100
2022$131,400$85,700$217,100
2021$131,400$85,700$217,100
2021$131,400$85,700$217,100
2021$131,400$85,700$217,100
2021$131,400$85,700$217,100
2020$126,700$72,700$199,400
2020$126,700$72,700$199,400
2020$126,700$72,700$199,400
2020$126,700$72,700$199,400
2019$126,700$72,700$199,400
2019$126,700$72,700$199,400
2019$126,700$72,700$199,400
2019$126,700$72,700$199,400
2019$101,500$69,000$170,500
2018$101,500$69,000$170,500
2018$101,500$69,000$170,500
2018$101,500$69,000$170,500
2017$101,500$69,000$170,500
2017$101,500$69,000$170,500
2017$101,500$69,000$170,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 23/ A / Location : 19288 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps