2018 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2018 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
7063
Owner
HUANG, YIMU
Total Market Value
$328,300
Appraisal
$328,300
PID
6632
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE VIEW LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$111,300$328,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$111,300$328,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, YIMU
Address2018 ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4126
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0783/1
Sale Date02/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, YIMU$330,00010783/10102/28/2024240000783
MAZUCH, JOHN A$106,0001687/202 06/16/19990
COMPTON, ETHEL SETTLE$92,0002588/498 08/27/19960
SWANN, BARBARA LEE$02115/117 03/29/19960
LEAKE, JOHN LEWIS & CATHERINE$00275/236 10/16/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $322,453
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
FUSFinished Upper Story 606 606
BSMBasement 864 0
GARGarage 210 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
STPStoop 12 0
   2,832 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$111,300$328,300
2025$217,000$111,300$328,300
2025$217,000$111,300$328,300
2024$188,000$92,000$280,000
2024$188,000$92,000$280,000
2024$188,000$92,000$280,000
2024$184,600$92,000$276,600
2023$184,600$92,000$276,600
2023$184,600$92,000$276,600
2023$184,600$92,000$276,600
2023$184,600$92,000$276,600
2023$135,500$92,000$227,500
2022$135,500$92,000$227,500
2022$135,500$92,000$227,500
2022$135,500$92,000$227,500
2022$135,500$92,000$227,500
2021$135,500$92,000$227,500
2021$135,500$92,000$227,500
2021$135,500$92,000$227,500
2021$135,500$92,000$227,500
2020$129,400$52,900$182,300
2020$129,400$52,900$182,300
2020$129,400$52,900$182,300
2020$129,400$52,900$182,300
2019$129,400$52,900$182,300
2019$129,400$52,900$182,300
2019$129,400$52,900$182,300
2019$129,400$52,900$182,300
2019$120,600$52,900$173,500
2018$120,600$52,900$173,500
2018$120,600$52,900$173,500
2018$120,600$52,900$173,500
2017$120,600$52,900$173,500
2017$120,600$52,900$173,500
2017$120,600$52,900$173,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$111,300$328,300
2025$217,000$111,300$328,300
2025$217,000$111,300$328,300
2024$188,000$92,000$280,000
2024$188,000$92,000$280,000
2024$188,000$92,000$280,000
2024$184,600$92,000$276,600
2023$184,600$92,000$276,600
2023$184,600$92,000$276,600
2023$184,600$92,000$276,600
2023$184,600$92,000$276,600
2023$135,500$92,000$227,500
2022$135,500$92,000$227,500
2022$135,500$92,000$227,500
2022$135,500$92,000$227,500
2022$135,500$92,000$227,500
2021$135,500$92,000$227,500
2021$135,500$92,000$227,500
2021$135,500$92,000$227,500
2021$135,500$92,000$227,500
2020$129,400$52,900$182,300
2020$129,400$52,900$182,300
2020$129,400$52,900$182,300
2020$129,400$52,900$182,300
2019$129,400$52,900$182,300
2019$129,400$52,900$182,300
2019$129,400$52,900$182,300
2019$129,400$52,900$182,300
2019$120,600$52,900$173,500
2018$120,600$52,900$173,500
2018$120,600$52,900$173,500
2018$120,600$52,900$173,500
2017$120,600$52,900$173,500
2017$120,600$52,900$173,500
2017$120,600$52,900$173,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 2018 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps