10520 LANES FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10520 LANES FARM LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 158/ B /
Acct#
7065
Owner
ESCORZA, DORIS ANN
Total Market Value
$171,900
Appraisal
$171,900
PID
6634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,700$110,200$171,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,700$110,200$171,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESCORZA, DORIS ANN
Address10520 LANES FARM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 106/0
Sale Date08/11/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESCORZA, DORIS ANN$01106/0 08/11/2003106
WOODWARD, BETSY BELLE LER$01106/0 08/11/2003106
LEAKE, JOHN P ET UX$00307/87 12/08/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 602
Replacement Cost: $100,649
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area448
Fin Basement Area448
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 602 602
BSMBasement 448 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   1,106 602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,700$110,200$171,900
2025$61,700$110,200$171,900
2025$61,700$110,200$171,900
2024$60,200$75,200$135,400
2024$60,200$75,200$135,400
2024$60,200$75,200$135,400
2024$60,200$75,200$135,400
2023$60,200$75,200$135,400
2023$60,200$75,200$135,400
2023$60,200$75,200$135,400
2023$60,200$75,200$135,400
2023$46,800$70,200$117,000
2022$46,800$70,200$117,000
2022$46,800$70,200$117,000
2022$46,800$70,200$117,000
2022$46,800$70,200$117,000
2021$46,800$70,200$117,000
2021$46,800$70,200$117,000
2021$46,800$70,200$117,000
2021$46,800$70,200$117,000
2020$41,000$58,600$99,600
2020$41,000$58,600$99,600
2020$41,000$58,600$99,600
2020$41,000$58,600$99,600
2019$41,000$58,600$99,600
2019$41,000$58,600$99,600
2019$41,000$58,600$99,600
2019$41,000$58,600$99,600
2019$38,300$55,300$93,600
2018$38,300$55,300$93,600
2018$31,800$55,300$87,100
2018$31,800$55,300$87,100
2017$31,800$55,300$87,100
2017$31,800$55,300$87,100
2017$31,800$55,300$87,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,700$110,200$171,900
2025$61,700$110,200$171,900
2025$61,700$110,200$171,900
2024$60,200$75,200$135,400
2024$60,200$75,200$135,400
2024$60,200$75,200$135,400
2024$60,200$75,200$135,400
2023$60,200$75,200$135,400
2023$60,200$75,200$135,400
2023$60,200$75,200$135,400
2023$60,200$75,200$135,400
2023$46,800$70,200$117,000
2022$46,800$70,200$117,000
2022$46,800$70,200$117,000
2022$46,800$70,200$117,000
2022$46,800$70,200$117,000
2021$46,800$70,200$117,000
2021$46,800$70,200$117,000
2021$46,800$70,200$117,000
2021$46,800$70,200$117,000
2020$41,000$58,600$99,600
2020$41,000$58,600$99,600
2020$41,000$58,600$99,600
2020$41,000$58,600$99,600
2019$41,000$58,600$99,600
2019$41,000$58,600$99,600
2019$41,000$58,600$99,600
2019$41,000$58,600$99,600
2019$38,300$55,300$93,600
2018$38,300$55,300$93,600
2018$31,800$55,300$87,100
2018$31,800$55,300$87,100
2017$31,800$55,300$87,100
2017$31,800$55,300$87,100
2017$31,800$55,300$87,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 158/ B / Location : 10520 LANES FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps