20157 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20157 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 58/ /
Acct#
7066
Owner
LEAKE, JOHN EUGENE ET AL
Total Market Value
$184,300
Appraisal
$184,300
PID
6635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$95,400$184,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$95,400$184,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAKE, JOHN EUGENE ET AL
Address20157 CEDAR GROVE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7813
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 17/0
Sale Date01/31/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEAKE, JOHN EUGENE ET AL$0117/0 01/31/200117
LEAKE, MARY BELLE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,102
Replacement Cost: $167,702
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
OPROpen Porch 124 0
   1,226 1,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWELDWELLINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$95,400$184,300
2025$88,900$95,400$184,300
2025$88,900$95,400$184,300
2024$87,500$74,600$162,100
2024$87,500$74,600$162,100
2024$87,500$74,600$162,100
2024$87,500$74,600$162,100
2023$87,500$74,600$162,100
2023$87,500$74,600$162,100
2023$87,500$74,600$162,100
2023$87,500$74,600$162,100
2023$65,100$74,600$139,700
2022$65,100$88,000$153,100
2022$65,100$88,000$153,100
2022$65,100$88,000$153,100
2022$65,100$88,000$153,100
2021$65,100$88,000$153,100
2021$65,100$88,000$153,100
2021$65,100$88,000$153,100
2021$65,100$88,000$153,100
2020$57,600$81,000$138,600
2020$57,600$81,000$138,600
2020$57,600$81,000$138,600
2020$57,600$81,000$138,600
2019$57,600$81,000$138,600
2019$57,600$81,000$138,600
2019$57,600$81,000$138,600
2019$57,600$81,000$138,600
2019$53,200$79,100$132,300
2018$53,200$79,100$132,300
2018$53,200$79,100$132,300
2018$53,200$79,100$132,300
2017$53,200$79,100$132,300
2017$53,200$79,100$132,300
2017$53,200$79,100$132,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$95,400$184,300
2025$88,900$95,400$184,300
2025$88,900$95,400$184,300
2024$87,500$74,600$162,100
2024$87,500$74,600$162,100
2024$87,500$74,600$162,100
2024$87,500$74,600$162,100
2023$87,500$74,600$162,100
2023$87,500$74,600$162,100
2023$87,500$74,600$162,100
2023$87,500$74,600$162,100
2023$65,100$74,600$139,700
2022$65,100$88,000$153,100
2022$65,100$88,000$153,100
2022$65,100$88,000$153,100
2022$65,100$88,000$153,100
2021$65,100$88,000$153,100
2021$65,100$88,000$153,100
2021$65,100$88,000$153,100
2021$65,100$88,000$153,100
2020$57,600$81,000$138,600
2020$57,600$81,000$138,600
2020$57,600$81,000$138,600
2020$57,600$81,000$138,600
2019$57,600$81,000$138,600
2019$57,600$81,000$138,600
2019$57,600$81,000$138,600
2019$57,600$81,000$138,600
2019$53,200$79,100$132,300
2018$53,200$79,100$132,300
2018$53,200$79,100$132,300
2018$53,200$79,100$132,300
2017$53,200$79,100$132,300
2017$53,200$79,100$132,300
2017$53,200$79,100$132,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 58/ / Location : 20157 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps