11369 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11369 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 22/ /
Acct#
7069
Owner
POUNDS, WILLIAM ET ALS
Total Market Value
$304,700
Appraisal
$304,700
PID
6638
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 22 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$105,400$304,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$105,400$304,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOUNDS, WILLIAM ET ALS
Address11369 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5932
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 35/0
Sale Date03/12/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POUNDS, WILLIAM ET ALS$0135/0 03/12/200435
LEAKE, EDITH L$38,00000274/237 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $283,451
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area992
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
CPTCarport 288 0
PTOPatio 240 0
STGStorage 96 0
   2,808 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$105,400$304,700
2025$197,500$105,400$302,900
2025$197,500$105,400$302,900
2024$191,500$72,000$263,500
2024$191,600$72,000$263,600
2024$191,600$72,000$263,600
2024$191,600$72,000$263,600
2023$191,600$72,000$263,600
2023$191,600$72,000$263,600
2023$191,600$72,000$263,600
2023$191,600$72,000$263,600
2023$148,700$57,700$206,400
2022$148,700$57,700$206,400
2022$148,700$57,700$206,400
2022$148,700$57,700$206,400
2022$148,700$57,700$206,400
2021$148,700$57,700$206,400
2021$148,700$57,700$206,400
2021$148,700$57,700$206,400
2021$148,700$57,700$206,400
2020$136,100$53,400$189,500
2020$136,100$53,400$189,500
2020$136,100$53,400$189,500
2020$136,100$53,400$189,500
2019$136,100$53,400$189,500
2019$136,100$53,400$189,500
2019$136,100$53,400$189,500
2019$136,100$53,400$189,500
2019$113,800$41,600$155,400
2018$113,800$41,600$155,400
2018$113,800$41,600$155,400
2018$113,800$41,600$155,400
2017$113,800$41,600$155,400
2017$113,800$41,600$155,400
2017$113,800$41,600$155,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$105,400$304,700
2025$197,500$105,400$302,900
2025$197,500$105,400$302,900
2024$191,500$72,000$263,500
2024$191,600$72,000$263,600
2024$191,600$72,000$263,600
2024$191,600$72,000$263,600
2023$191,600$72,000$263,600
2023$191,600$72,000$263,600
2023$191,600$72,000$263,600
2023$191,600$72,000$263,600
2023$148,700$57,700$206,400
2022$148,700$57,700$206,400
2022$148,700$57,700$206,400
2022$148,700$57,700$206,400
2022$148,700$57,700$206,400
2021$148,700$57,700$206,400
2021$148,700$57,700$206,400
2021$148,700$57,700$206,400
2021$148,700$57,700$206,400
2020$136,100$53,400$189,500
2020$136,100$53,400$189,500
2020$136,100$53,400$189,500
2020$136,100$53,400$189,500
2019$136,100$53,400$189,500
2019$136,100$53,400$189,500
2019$136,100$53,400$189,500
2019$136,100$53,400$189,500
2019$113,800$41,600$155,400
2018$113,800$41,600$155,400
2018$113,800$41,600$155,400
2018$113,800$41,600$155,400
2017$113,800$41,600$155,400
2017$113,800$41,600$155,400
2017$113,800$41,600$155,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 22/ / Location : 11369 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps