405 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 14/ /
Acct#
7070
Owner
DEAL, BRYAN F ET AL
Total Market Value
$299,700
Appraisal
$299,700
PID
6639
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 14 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$109,100$299,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$109,100$299,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAL, BRYAN F ET AL
Address2496 POST OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4198
Sale Price$106,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6352/0
Sale Date10/27/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAL, BRYAN F ET AL$106,00016352/0 10/27/20096352
MARTIN, AMY CARMICHAEL$0198/0 04/10/200898
MARTIN, SANFORD LEON II$155,000110605/0 09/17/200310605
LEAKE, WILLIAM THOMAS ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,269
Replacement Cost: $259,931
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,269 1,269
DCKDeck 252 0
   1,521 1,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$109,100$299,700
2025$190,600$109,100$299,700
2025$190,600$109,100$299,700
2024$184,400$75,100$259,500
2024$184,400$75,100$259,500
2024$184,400$75,100$259,500
2024$184,400$75,100$259,500
2023$184,400$75,100$259,500
2023$184,400$75,100$259,500
2023$184,400$75,100$259,500
2023$184,400$75,100$259,500
2023$134,300$65,700$200,000
2022$134,300$65,700$200,000
2022$134,300$65,700$200,000
2022$134,300$65,700$200,000
2022$134,300$65,700$200,000
2021$134,300$65,700$200,000
2021$134,300$65,700$200,000
2021$134,300$65,700$200,000
2021$134,300$65,700$200,000
2020$128,400$54,500$182,900
2020$128,400$54,500$182,900
2020$128,400$54,500$182,900
2020$128,400$54,500$182,900
2019$128,400$54,500$182,900
2019$128,400$54,500$182,900
2019$128,400$54,500$182,900
2019$128,400$54,500$182,900
2019$109,800$46,300$156,100
2018$109,800$46,300$156,100
2018$109,800$46,300$156,100
2018$109,800$46,300$156,100
2017$109,800$46,300$156,100
2017$109,800$46,300$156,100
2017$109,800$46,300$156,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$109,100$299,700
2025$190,600$109,100$299,700
2025$190,600$109,100$299,700
2024$184,400$75,100$259,500
2024$184,400$75,100$259,500
2024$184,400$75,100$259,500
2024$184,400$75,100$259,500
2023$184,400$75,100$259,500
2023$184,400$75,100$259,500
2023$184,400$75,100$259,500
2023$184,400$75,100$259,500
2023$134,300$65,700$200,000
2022$134,300$65,700$200,000
2022$134,300$65,700$200,000
2022$134,300$65,700$200,000
2022$134,300$65,700$200,000
2021$134,300$65,700$200,000
2021$134,300$65,700$200,000
2021$134,300$65,700$200,000
2021$134,300$65,700$200,000
2020$128,400$54,500$182,900
2020$128,400$54,500$182,900
2020$128,400$54,500$182,900
2020$128,400$54,500$182,900
2019$128,400$54,500$182,900
2019$128,400$54,500$182,900
2019$128,400$54,500$182,900
2019$128,400$54,500$182,900
2019$109,800$46,300$156,100
2018$109,800$46,300$156,100
2018$109,800$46,300$156,100
2018$109,800$46,300$156,100
2017$109,800$46,300$156,100
2017$109,800$46,300$156,100
2017$109,800$46,300$156,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 14/ / Location : 405 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps