21025 WHITE ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21025 WHITE ROCK DR
Parcel ID
69/ / 1/ /
Acct#
7075
Owner
SAMUEL AND PATRICIA LEARY FAMILY
Assessed Value
$1,540,200
Appraisal
$1,678,100
PID
6643
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT CAB 6/201
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
185.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,000$1,004,100$1,678,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$674,000$1,004,100$1,678,100$866,200$1,540,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMUEL AND PATRICIA LEARY FAMILY
LLC
Address21025 WHITE ROCK DR
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1762
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4337/0
Sale Date07/17/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAMUEL AND PATRICIA LEARY FAMILY$014337/0 07/17/20094337
LEARY, S GORDON JR ET UX$01691/604 07/22/19990
LEARY RAPPAHANNOCK FAMILY PARTNERSH$225,00000448/532 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,842
Replacement Cost: $663,535
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$610,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3842
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,842 3,842
BSMBasement 3,842 0
GARGarage 952 0
OPROpen Porch 1,544 0
   10,180 3,842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)185.55
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,004,100
Clean & Green Value$866,200
Clean & Green Acres52.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1600.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1441.00 UNITS$5001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C5000.00 UNITS$60,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,000$1,004,100$1,678,100
2025$674,000$1,004,100$1,678,100
2025$674,000$1,004,100$1,678,100
2024$655,000$461,600$1,116,600
2024$655,000$461,600$1,116,600
2024$655,000$461,600$1,116,600
2024$655,000$461,600$1,116,600
2023$655,000$461,600$1,116,600
2023$655,000$461,600$1,116,600
2023$655,000$461,600$1,116,600
2023$655,000$461,600$1,116,600
2023$655,000$461,600$1,116,600
2022$521,900$424,100$946,000
2022$521,900$424,100$946,000
2022$521,900$424,100$946,000
2022$521,900$424,100$946,000
2021$521,900$424,100$946,000
2021$521,900$424,100$946,000
2021$521,900$424,100$946,000
2021$521,900$424,100$946,000
2020$471,500$414,300$885,800
2020$471,500$414,300$885,800
2020$471,500$414,300$885,800
2020$471,500$414,300$885,800
2019$471,500$414,300$885,800
2019$471,500$414,300$885,800
2019$471,500$414,300$885,800
2019$471,500$414,300$885,800
2019$442,400$414,300$856,700
2018$442,400$414,300$856,700
2018$442,400$414,300$856,700
2018$442,400$414,300$856,700
2017$442,400$414,300$856,700
2017$442,400$414,300$856,700
2017$442,400$414,300$856,700

Assessment
2025$674,000$1,004,100$1,678,100$866,200$1,540,200
2025$674,000$1,004,100$1,678,100$866,200$1,540,200
2025$674,000$1,004,100$1,678,100$866,200$1,540,200
2024$655,000$461,600$1,116,600$385,300$1,040,300
2024$655,000$461,600$1,116,600$385,300$1,040,300
2024$655,000$461,600$1,116,600$385,300$1,040,300
2024$655,000$461,600$1,116,600$385,300$1,040,300
2023$655,000$461,600$1,116,600$385,300$1,040,300
2023$655,000$461,600$1,116,600$385,300$1,040,300
2023$655,000$461,600$1,116,600$385,300$1,040,300
2023$655,000$461,600$1,116,600$385,300$1,040,300
2023$655,000$461,600$1,116,600$385,300$1,040,300
2022$521,900$424,100$946,000$340,300$862,200
2022$521,900$424,100$946,000$340,300$862,200
2022$521,900$424,100$946,000$340,300$862,200
2022$521,900$424,100$946,000$340,300$862,200
2021$521,900$424,100$946,000$340,300$862,200
2021$521,900$424,100$946,000$340,300$862,200
2021$521,900$424,100$946,000$340,300$862,200
2021$521,900$424,100$946,000$340,300$862,200
2020$471,500$414,300$885,800$329,700$801,200
2020$471,500$414,300$885,800$329,700$801,200
2020$471,500$414,300$885,800$329,700$801,200
2020$471,500$414,300$885,800$414,300$885,800
2019$471,500$414,300$885,800$414,300$885,800
2019$471,500$414,300$885,800$414,300$885,800
2019$471,500$414,300$885,800$414,300$885,800
2019$471,500$414,300$885,800$414,300$885,800
2019$442,400$414,300$856,700$414,300$856,700
2018$442,400$414,300$856,700$414,300$856,700
2018$442,400$414,300$856,700$414,300$856,700
2018$442,400$414,300$856,700$414,300$856,700
2017$442,400$414,300$856,700$414,300$856,700
2017$442,400$414,300$856,700$414,300$856,700
2017$442,400$414,300$856,700$414,300$856,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 1/ / Location : 21025 WHITE ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps