1005 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1005 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 44/ /
Acct#
7076
Owner
BROWN, JOSEPH E ET UX
Total Market Value
$322,200
Appraisal
$322,200
PID
6644
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 44
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$85,300$322,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$85,300$322,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, JOSEPH E ET UX
Address1005 HENDRICK ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$99,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5570/0
Sale Date08/30/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, JOSEPH E ET UX$99,00015570/0 08/30/20015570
FOSTER, TURNER F JR ET UX$65,0000479/183 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,609
Replacement Cost: $297,214
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,593 1,593
OVROverhang 16 16
   1,609 1,609

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$85,300$322,200
2025$236,900$85,300$322,200
2025$236,900$85,300$322,200
2024$228,200$64,600$292,800
2024$228,200$64,600$292,800
2024$228,200$64,600$292,800
2024$228,200$64,600$292,800
2023$228,200$64,600$292,800
2023$228,200$64,600$292,800
2023$228,200$64,600$292,800
2023$228,200$64,600$292,800
2023$168,600$64,600$233,200
2022$168,600$64,600$233,200
2022$168,600$64,600$233,200
2022$168,600$64,600$233,200
2022$168,600$64,600$233,200
2021$168,600$64,600$233,200
2021$168,600$64,600$233,200
2021$168,600$64,600$233,200
2021$168,600$64,600$233,200
2020$162,400$43,700$206,100
2020$162,400$43,700$206,100
2020$162,400$43,700$206,100
2020$162,400$43,700$206,100
2019$162,400$43,700$206,100
2019$162,400$43,700$206,100
2019$162,400$43,700$206,100
2019$162,400$43,700$206,100
2019$146,300$43,700$190,000
2018$146,300$43,700$190,000
2018$146,300$43,700$190,000
2018$146,300$43,700$190,000
2017$146,300$43,700$190,000
2017$146,300$43,700$190,000
2017$146,300$43,700$190,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$85,300$322,200
2025$236,900$85,300$322,200
2025$236,900$85,300$322,200
2024$228,200$64,600$292,800
2024$228,200$64,600$292,800
2024$228,200$64,600$292,800
2024$228,200$64,600$292,800
2023$228,200$64,600$292,800
2023$228,200$64,600$292,800
2023$228,200$64,600$292,800
2023$228,200$64,600$292,800
2023$168,600$64,600$233,200
2022$168,600$64,600$233,200
2022$168,600$64,600$233,200
2022$168,600$64,600$233,200
2022$168,600$64,600$233,200
2021$168,600$64,600$233,200
2021$168,600$64,600$233,200
2021$168,600$64,600$233,200
2021$168,600$64,600$233,200
2020$162,400$43,700$206,100
2020$162,400$43,700$206,100
2020$162,400$43,700$206,100
2020$162,400$43,700$206,100
2019$162,400$43,700$206,100
2019$162,400$43,700$206,100
2019$162,400$43,700$206,100
2019$162,400$43,700$206,100
2019$146,300$43,700$190,000
2018$146,300$43,700$190,000
2018$146,300$43,700$190,000
2018$146,300$43,700$190,000
2017$146,300$43,700$190,000
2017$146,300$43,700$190,000
2017$146,300$43,700$190,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 44/ / Location : 1005 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps