14069 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14069 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 39/ /
Acct#
7078
Owner
LEATHERS, RONALD CARROLL ET UX
Total Market Value
$187,800
Appraisal
$187,800
PID
6646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$87,100$187,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$87,100$187,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEATHERS, RONALD CARROLL ET UX
AddressPO BOX 88
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-0088
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0232/1
Sale Date01/21/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEATHERS, RONALD CARROLL ET UX $040232/10201/21/2025250000232
LEATHERS, RONALD C$02590/234 09/16/19960
LEATHERS, GATEWOOD W & LUCILE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 759
Replacement Cost: $163,151
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 759 759
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 156 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 50 0
   965 759

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$87,100$187,800
2025$100,700$87,100$187,800
2025$100,700$87,100$187,800
2024$96,300$63,000$159,300
2024$96,300$63,000$159,300
2024$96,300$63,000$159,300
2024$96,300$63,000$159,300
2023$96,300$63,000$159,300
2023$96,300$63,000$159,300
2023$96,300$63,000$159,300
2023$96,300$63,000$159,300
2023$73,400$53,400$126,800
2022$73,400$53,400$126,800
2022$73,400$53,400$126,800
2022$73,400$53,400$126,800
2022$73,400$53,400$126,800
2021$73,400$53,400$126,800
2021$73,400$53,400$126,800
2021$73,400$53,400$126,800
2021$73,400$53,400$126,800
2020$64,700$42,300$107,000
2020$64,700$42,300$107,000
2020$64,700$42,300$107,000
2020$64,700$42,300$107,000
2019$64,700$42,300$107,000
2019$64,700$42,300$107,000
2019$64,700$42,300$107,000
2019$64,700$42,300$107,000
2019$60,100$42,300$102,400
2018$60,100$42,300$102,400
2018$60,100$42,300$102,400
2018$60,100$42,300$102,400
2017$60,100$42,300$102,400
2017$60,100$42,300$102,400
2017$60,100$42,300$102,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$87,100$187,800
2025$100,700$87,100$187,800
2025$100,700$87,100$187,800
2024$96,300$63,000$159,300
2024$96,300$63,000$159,300
2024$96,300$63,000$159,300
2024$96,300$63,000$159,300
2023$96,300$63,000$159,300
2023$96,300$63,000$159,300
2023$96,300$63,000$159,300
2023$96,300$63,000$159,300
2023$73,400$53,400$126,800
2022$73,400$53,400$126,800
2022$73,400$53,400$126,800
2022$73,400$53,400$126,800
2022$73,400$53,400$126,800
2021$73,400$53,400$126,800
2021$73,400$53,400$126,800
2021$73,400$53,400$126,800
2021$73,400$53,400$126,800
2020$64,700$42,300$107,000
2020$64,700$42,300$107,000
2020$64,700$42,300$107,000
2020$64,700$42,300$107,000
2019$64,700$42,300$107,000
2019$64,700$42,300$107,000
2019$64,700$42,300$107,000
2019$64,700$42,300$107,000
2019$60,100$42,300$102,400
2018$60,100$42,300$102,400
2018$60,100$42,300$102,400
2018$60,100$42,300$102,400
2017$60,100$42,300$102,400
2017$60,100$42,300$102,400
2017$60,100$42,300$102,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 39/ / Location : 14069 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps