14173 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14173 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 38/ /
Acct#
7080
Owner
LEATHERS, RONALD CARROLL ET UX
Assessed Value
$311,400
Appraisal
$450,200
PID
6648
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD PLAT DB 524/451
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
49.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$259,800$450,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$190,400$259,800$450,200$121,000$311,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEATHERS, RONALD CARROLL ET UX
AddressPO BOX 88
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-0088
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0232/1
Sale Date01/21/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEATHERS, RONALD CARROLL ET UX $040232/10201/21/2025250000232
LEATHERS, RONALD C$12,00000244/484 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $323,905
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,009 1,009
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,009 1,009
OVROverhang 84 84
DCKDeck 130 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
   2,470 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.51
Frontage
Depth
Land$259,800
Clean & Green Value$121,000
Clean & Green Acres48.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1080.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME180.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT720.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$259,800$450,200
2025$190,400$259,800$450,200
2025$190,400$259,800$450,200
2024$182,000$186,300$368,300
2024$182,000$186,300$368,300
2024$182,000$186,300$368,300
2024$182,000$186,300$368,300
2023$182,000$186,300$368,300
2023$182,000$186,300$368,300
2023$182,000$186,300$368,300
2023$182,000$186,300$368,300
2023$182,000$186,300$368,300
2022$137,400$176,300$313,700
2022$137,400$176,300$313,700
2022$137,400$176,300$313,700
2022$137,400$176,300$313,700
2021$137,400$176,300$313,700
2021$137,400$176,300$313,700
2021$137,400$176,300$313,700
2021$137,400$176,300$313,700
2020$130,700$166,500$297,200
2020$130,700$166,500$297,200
2020$130,700$166,500$297,200
2020$130,700$166,500$297,200
2019$130,700$166,500$297,200
2019$130,700$166,500$297,200
2019$130,700$166,500$297,200
2019$130,700$166,500$297,200
2019$123,900$166,500$290,400
2018$123,900$166,500$290,400
2018$123,900$166,500$290,400
2018$123,900$166,500$290,400
2017$123,900$166,500$290,400
2017$123,900$166,500$290,400
2017$123,900$166,500$290,400

Assessment
2025$190,400$259,800$450,200$121,000$311,400
2025$190,400$259,800$450,200$121,000$311,400
2025$190,400$259,800$450,200$121,000$311,400
2024$182,000$186,300$368,300$99,000$281,000
2024$182,000$186,300$368,300$99,000$281,000
2024$182,000$186,300$368,300$99,000$281,000
2024$182,000$186,300$368,300$99,000$281,000
2023$182,000$186,300$368,300$99,000$281,000
2023$182,000$186,300$368,300$99,000$281,000
2023$182,000$186,300$368,300$99,000$281,000
2023$182,000$186,300$368,300$99,000$281,000
2023$182,000$186,300$368,300$99,000$281,000
2022$137,400$176,300$313,700$83,100$220,500
2022$137,400$176,300$313,700$83,100$220,500
2022$137,400$176,300$313,700$83,100$220,500
2022$137,400$176,300$313,700$83,100$220,500
2021$137,400$176,300$313,700$83,100$220,500
2021$137,400$176,300$313,700$83,100$220,500
2021$137,400$176,300$313,700$83,100$220,500
2021$137,400$176,300$313,700$83,100$220,500
2020$130,700$166,500$297,200$70,100$200,800
2020$130,700$166,500$297,200$70,100$200,800
2020$130,700$166,500$297,200$70,100$200,800
2020$130,700$166,500$297,200$166,500$297,200
2019$130,700$166,500$297,200$166,500$297,200
2019$130,700$166,500$297,200$166,500$297,200
2019$130,700$166,500$297,200$166,500$297,200
2019$130,700$166,500$297,200$166,500$297,200
2019$123,900$166,500$290,400$166,500$290,400
2018$123,900$166,500$290,400$166,500$290,400
2018$123,900$166,500$290,400$166,500$290,400
2018$123,900$166,500$290,400$166,500$290,400
2017$123,900$166,500$290,400$166,500$290,400
2017$123,900$166,500$290,400$166,500$290,400
2017$123,900$166,500$290,400$166,500$290,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 38/ / Location : 14173 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps