14437 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14437 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 62/ /
Acct#
707
Owner
HOFFMAN, THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$537,900
Appraisal
$537,900
PID
665
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$175,200$537,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$175,200$537,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, THOMAS ET UX
Address14437 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7032
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1495/1
Sale Date02/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, THOMAS ET UX $390,00011495/10102/17/2021210001495
CEDAR HOMES INVESTMENTS LLC $203,05017698/10111/02/2020200007698
BALDWIN, PAUL M JR ET ALS$010140/10408/21/2020200000140
BENNETT, TIMOTHY $010139/10408/21/2020200000139
BENNETT, TIMOTHY &$20,0000287/239 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,826
Replacement Cost: $421,743
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1826
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,826 1,826
BSMBasement 1,826 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,552 1,826

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$175,200$537,900
2025$362,700$175,200$537,900
2025$362,700$175,200$537,900
2024$340,100$153,700$493,800
2024$340,100$153,700$493,800
2024$340,100$153,700$493,800
2024$340,100$153,700$493,800
2023$340,100$153,700$493,800
2023$340,100$153,700$493,800
2023$340,100$153,700$493,800
2023$340,100$153,700$493,800
2023$258,800$128,700$387,500
2022$258,800$128,700$387,500
2022$258,800$128,700$387,500
2022$258,800$128,700$387,500
2022$258,800$128,700$387,500
2021$258,800$128,700$387,500
2021$258,800$128,700$387,500
2021$258,800$128,700$387,500
2021$219,000$128,700$347,700
2020$199,400$113,700$313,100
2020$199,400$113,700$313,100
2020$199,400$113,700$313,100
2020$199,400$113,700$313,100
2019$199,400$113,700$313,100
2019$199,400$113,700$313,100
2019$199,400$113,700$313,100
2019$199,400$113,700$313,100
2019$181,100$113,700$294,800
2018$181,100$113,700$294,800
2018$181,100$113,700$294,800
2018$181,100$113,700$294,800
2017$181,100$113,700$294,800
2017$181,100$113,700$294,800
2017$181,100$113,700$294,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$175,200$537,900
2025$362,700$175,200$537,900
2025$362,700$175,200$537,900
2024$340,100$153,700$493,800
2024$340,100$153,700$493,800
2024$340,100$153,700$493,800
2024$340,100$153,700$493,800
2023$340,100$153,700$493,800
2023$340,100$153,700$493,800
2023$340,100$153,700$493,800
2023$340,100$153,700$493,800
2023$258,800$128,700$387,500
2022$258,800$128,700$387,500
2022$258,800$128,700$387,500
2022$258,800$128,700$387,500
2022$258,800$128,700$387,500
2021$258,800$128,700$387,500
2021$258,800$128,700$387,500
2021$258,800$128,700$387,500
2021$219,000$128,700$347,700
2020$199,400$113,700$313,100
2020$199,400$113,700$313,100
2020$199,400$113,700$313,100
2020$199,400$113,700$313,100
2019$199,400$113,700$313,100
2019$199,400$113,700$313,100
2019$199,400$113,700$313,100
2019$199,400$113,700$313,100
2019$181,100$113,700$294,800
2018$181,100$113,700$294,800
2018$181,100$113,700$294,800
2018$181,100$113,700$294,800
2017$181,100$113,700$294,800
2017$181,100$113,700$294,800
2017$181,100$113,700$294,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 62/ / Location : 14437 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps