11557 ELMWOOD FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11557 ELMWOOD FARM RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 14/ /
Acct#
7083
Owner
LEAVELL, BYRD S JR TR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$1,038,000
Appraisal
$1,038,000
PID
6651
Building Count
3
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER ELMWOOD FARM
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
591.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,700$455,300$1,038,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,700$455,300$1,038,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11613 ELMWOOD FARM RD BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary
11552 ELMWOOD FARM RD BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAVELL, BYRD S JR TR ET ALS
Address430 GILLUMS RIDGE RD
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22903-7651
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4729/1
Sale Date08/30/2017
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEAVELL, BYRD S JR TR ET ALS$014729/10608/30/2017170004729
LEAVELL, BYRD S JR ET ALS $014728/10608/30/2017170004728
LEAVELL, BYRD S JR TR$000297/368 04/02/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,784
Replacement Cost: $663,250
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1892
Fin Basement Area1892
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,892 1,892
BSMBasement 1,892 0
OPROpen Porch 282 0
STGStorage 144 0
   6,102 3,784
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $123,015
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 472 472
FUSFinished Upper Story 312 312
OPROpen Porch 340 0
   1,124 784
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1760
Living Area: 1,818
Replacement Cost: $306,157
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1026
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
BSMBasement 1,026 0
OPROpen Porch 334 0
   3,178 1,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)591.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$455,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$02
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1003
SHDSHEDSTSTONE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1440.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1656.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
CABCABINTYTYPICAL140.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,700$455,300$1,038,000
2025$582,700$455,300$1,038,000
2025$582,700$455,300$1,038,000
2024$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2024$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2024$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2024$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2023$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2023$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2023$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2023$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2023$427,700$436,100$863,800
2022$427,700$436,100$863,800
2022$427,700$436,100$863,800
2022$427,700$436,100$863,800
2022$427,700$436,100$863,800
2021$427,700$436,100$863,800
2021$427,700$436,100$863,800
2021$427,700$436,100$863,800
2021$427,700$436,100$863,800
2020$383,700$380,700$764,400
2020$383,700$380,700$764,400
2020$383,700$380,700$764,400
2020$383,700$380,700$764,400
2019$383,700$380,700$764,400
2019$383,700$380,700$764,400
2019$383,700$380,700$764,400
2019$383,700$380,700$764,400
2019$362,100$321,800$683,900
2018$362,100$321,800$683,900
2018$362,100$321,800$683,900
2018$362,100$321,800$683,900
2017$362,100$321,800$683,900
2017$362,100$321,800$683,900
2017$362,100$321,800$683,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,700$455,300$1,038,000
2025$582,700$455,300$1,038,000
2025$582,700$455,300$1,038,000
2024$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2024$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2024$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2024$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2023$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2023$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2023$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2023$567,900$507,500$1,075,400
2023$427,700$436,100$863,800
2022$427,700$436,100$863,800
2022$427,700$436,100$863,800
2022$427,700$436,100$863,800
2022$427,700$436,100$863,800
2021$427,700$436,100$863,800
2021$427,700$436,100$863,800
2021$427,700$436,100$863,800
2021$427,700$436,100$863,800
2020$383,700$380,700$764,400
2020$383,700$380,700$764,400
2020$383,700$380,700$764,400
2020$383,700$380,700$764,400
2019$383,700$380,700$764,400
2019$383,700$380,700$764,400
2019$383,700$380,700$764,400
2019$383,700$380,700$764,400
2019$362,100$321,800$683,900
2018$362,100$321,800$683,900
2018$362,100$321,800$683,900
2018$362,100$321,800$683,900
2017$362,100$321,800$683,900
2017$362,100$321,800$683,900
2017$362,100$321,800$683,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 14/ / Location : 11557 ELMWOOD FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps